Ladies Results

 

NectarSliderGanstead_2000x800_Golf5

Wednesday 31st May     Ladies 5th Medal

Div 1

Janet Longhorn                     93 – 18 – 75

Barbara Wilkinson               96 – 18 – 78

Brenda North                          95 – 17 – 78

Div 2

Jackie Hornshaw                  103 – 26 – 77

Joyce Smith                              106 – 28 – 78

Angela Pearson                      108 – 28 – 80

Div 3

Bridget Cammish                  114 – 32 – 82

Allison Loose                            117 – 30 – 87

Evelyn Smales                          120 – 30 – 90

Wednesday 17th May     Ladies 4th Medal   

Div 1

Jane Sykes                             90 – 13 – 77

Kay Wise                                 95 – 17 – 78

Janet Longhorn                    98 – 18 – 80

Div 2

Angela Wilson                        98 – 22 – 76

Linda Lucas                               101 – 22 – 79

Anne Wood                               104 – 24 – 80

Div 3

Maureen Hunter                     121 – 32 – 89

Margaret Stephenson          123 – 33 – 90

Wednesday 20th July      Ladies 9th Medal  (30)

Div 1

A Wilson              97 – 21 – 76

K Wise                 93 – 17 – 76

Div 2

T Fitzsimons      94 – 23 – 71

J Wallace            102 – 23 – 79

Div 3

R Dent                 109 – 34 – 75

C Wragg              113 – 36 – 77

 

Wednesday 13th July      Ford Trophy

Winner          Geraldine Smee             76 nett

Runner up        Lou Sutton                 77 nett

 

Wednesday 6th July       Lady President’s Day

WINNER              Linda Lucas                     76 nett

Div 1

Best Gross     Brenda North                94

Best Nett       Barbara Wilkinson        78

Div 2

Best Gross     Trish Fitzsimons           100

Best Nett        Margaret Charter           78

Div 3

Best Gross      Evelyn Smales               109

Best Nett        Cynthia Wragg               80

 

Wednesday 22nd June    Jubilee 2

S Grayson                      72   Winner

K Coates                         74   Runner Up

 

Tuesday 21st June    Ladies Medal Winners Trophy

K Batty                  77 nett        Winner

L Ribey                  78 nett        Runner Up

 

Wednesday 15th June    Greens’ President’s Trophy   (Bogey)

M Stephenson    – 0      Winner

L Lucas                 – 2      Runner Up

 

Monday 13th June    Staff Trophy  (Mixed)

A Skelton & T Redmore           69 nett      Winners

 

Wednesday 8th June      Lady Captain’s Day 

Trophy winner           Sallie Nielson                    69   nett

Best Gross

Div 1        Kath Coates                   88  gross

Div 2        Anne Skelton                101 gross  countback

Div 3        Allison loose                 104 gross  countback

Best Nett

Div 1        Tina Baker                    71  nett

Div 2        Liz Betts                        79 nett

Div 3        Jean Nightingale         75 nett

9 hole comp –     Anne Wood    13 pts   countback

 

Wednesday 25th May   Beryl Martin Cup

Winner               Bridget Cammish              32 pts

Runner up         Sheila Russell                     30 pts

Freebooter Salvers

Winners               Joan Mullins & Judy Allon                    73  count back

Runners up         Karen Batty & Trish Fitzsimons           73

 

Jubilee 1      Wednesday 27th April

Winner                 Jane Sykes                     69

Runner up           Trish Fitzsimons           74

 

Ladies 2nd Medal  Wednesday 20th April

Div 1

K Batty                         88 – 12 – 76

A Wilson                      98 – 20 – 78

Div 2

J Smith                        106 – 27 – 79

L Lucas                        104 – 22 – 82

Div 3

B Martin                     119 – 34 – 85

 

J Nightingale              120 – 31 – 89

1st 9 Hole Comp

P Walker                      4 pts

M Watts                       2 pts

 

Ladies Easter shotgun   Wednesday 6th April

1st        D Hill    A Rossington   J Young   S Morrison                  77                         Hainsworth

2nd      M Macenzie    L Watts    T Wilkinson    T Owens            74 back 9            Grimsby

3rd      B Wilkinson    K Batty    L Lucas    J Elder                        74                         Ganstead

4th      S Neilson    L Key    S Leonard    C Barker                         70 back 9            Ganstead/Burstwick

5th      L Wells    P Desforges    J Barnes    L Spencer                  70 back 9            Hessle/Hainsworth

6th      S Bassindale    M Fish    M Jacobs    Y Cook                     70 back 9             Holme Hall/Ashby Decoy

7th      J Sykes    J Mullins    W Lockwood    M Gee                     70                          Ganstead/Hornsea

8th     P Barker    G Smee    J Longhorn    K Wise                        66 back 9             Ganstead

9th      K Coates    M Charter    B Cammish    E Clappison         66 back 9             Ganstead/Hornsea

10th     V Robinson    P Rodger    A Sellers    M Render              66 back 9             Hainsworth

 

Best Front 9     J Nightingale    D Wills    R Kirby    C Atkin               33                 Ganstead

Best Back 9       V Priestman    J Walters    H Jones    K Metcalf        36                 Ganstead