Men’s Results

Membership

Sunday 29th October  Better Ball Stableford   (46 pairs)

Darren Richards   &   Gary Metcalf                             44

Dave Cockerham   &   Steve Wickens                        44

Rick Foster   &   Gary Finch                                              43

Paul Tidy   &   Steve Wilson                                              43

Simon Withill   &   Alan Suddaby                                   42

Steve Curry   &   John Batty                                             42

Sean Hoe   &   Stu Thompson                                          42

2 CLUB

Simon Withill x 2    Pete Curry    Mike Brown   Mike Milner

Steve Firth    John Hall

Saturday 28th October   Am – Am  2 from 4     (26 Teams)

C Eyles   L Chapman   A Thomson   T Oliver                    128

K Tong   S Olliffe   J Lowthorpe   G Morfitt                       134

R Morris   G Hurd   L Fuller   T Atkinson                             135

I Pratt   G Winship   D Bolt   T Donnelly                              136

G Myers   D Hatfield   L Bilton   K Thompson                   137

Thursday 26th October   Thursday Stableford 

Div 1

Connor Eyles                             35

Lee Baron                                    34

Div 2

Michael Roddy                         36

Alan Suddaby                            34

Sunday 22nd October   Individual Medford   (87)

Div 1

Lee Baron                                    15

Steve Drew                                 17

Nev Lucas                                   18

Alex Graig                                   18

Andy Thomson                         18

Chris Wilson                              19

Lindon Metcalf                         19

Div 2

Jeff Turner                                  19

Alan Suddaby                            21

Mark Magaharan                    21

Rick Mapes                                 22

Steve Wardale                          22

Dave Watling                            22

Steve Barton                             22

2 CLUB 

Andy Thomson    Nev Lucas    Graham Coulson    Glenn Cooper

Ton Wilkinson   Bri Whitaker    Kevin Fitzsimons   Glenn Purdon

Saturday 21st October   Individual Medford    (108)

Div 1

Pete Curry                            17

Matty Farr                             18

Glen Morfitt                         19

Jimi Lowthorpe                   19

Martin Smith                        20

Andy Gilby                            20

George Champlin             21

Dave Lucas                           21

Div 2

Ashley Henderson            16

Lewis Whittles                    16

Graham Winship                17

Kris Thompson                   18

Brian Lawson                       19

Harry Morgan                     19

Dave Olsen                            20

Louis Bilton                           21

2 CLUB

Tom Donnelly    Will Park    Graham Hurd    Dave Lucas

Nev Lucas    Wayne Bell    Dave Lines

Thursday 19th October   Thursday Stableford  

Les Tunstall                                          41

Alan Suddaby                                    36

Sunday 1st October    Tim Barnes K O Qualifier   (40 pairs)

Glen Morfitt    &    Kenny Tong                                         60

Ricky Wamsley    &    Kris Thompson                            62

Steve Green    &    Dennis Ebeltoft                                  63

Rick Foster    &    Gary Finch                                               63

Liam Widdowson    &    Jimi Lowthorpe                       64

Lee Chapman    &    Andy Thomson                                 64

2 CLUB

Leon Fratson    Dave Beacock    Tony Atkinson    Steve Story

Phil Thompson    Andy Thomson    Karl Cone

Darren Richards    Allan Musgrave

Saturday 30th September   Better Ball Medal    (51 pairs)

Gary Turner   &   Graham Winship                                61

Rob Wise   &   Andy James                                                 61

Dave Houghton   &   John Mills                                       62

Ricky Wamsley   &   Rob Galloway                                62

Connor Eyles    &   Phil Beacock                                     63

Carl Cooper   &   Chris Wiles                                            64

Adrian Rosindale   &   Phil Lucas                                    64

Ian Hurford   &   Dave Hill                                                  64

2 CLUB

John Hutchinson x2     Gary Myers    Connor Eyles    Dave Bolt

Rob Wise     Dave Cockerham    Colin Booth     Tony Barker

Thursday 28th September   Thursday Individual Stableford   (24)

Div 1

Ben Hodgson                             39

Chris Acey                                   38

Div 2

Jeremy Glover                           39

Mike DeLancey                          36

Sunday 24th September  Better Ball Stableford  (28 pairs)

Chris Wilson    &    Steve Wickens                             48

Phil Hare    &    Ben Crane                                               44

Nick Mortley    &    Steve Wardale                             43

Paul Tidy    &    Mike Linford                                          43

Malvin Sharpless    &    Graham Lamb                       41

2 CLUB

Chris Wilson    Steve Wickens    Tony Wilkinson    Bill Butler

Saturday 23rd September   Individual Stableford   (98)

Div 1

Glen Morfitt                             39

George Champlin                  38

Ben Hodgson                            38

Gary Myers                                38

John Denman                           38

Lee Chapman                            37

Div 2

Lee Baron                                   47

Andy Welford                          41

Andy James                               40

Dave Lines                                  37

Rick Wamsley                           37

Dave Lucas                                 36

Div 3

Lewis Cator                                40

Geoff Leach                                40

Brian Lawson                             37

John Hutchinson                      37

Graham Winship                      34

Harry Morgan                            34

2 CLUB

Eddie Pearson x 2    Kevin Fitzsimons    Rob Wise     Kevin Smith

Phil Beacock     Connor Eyles     Graham Hurd    Craig Evens

George Champlin    Neal Hammond    Dave Lines    Mike Mills

Harry Morgan    Colin Priestman

Thursday 21st September  Thursday Stableford   (23)

Div 1

Chris Acey                                 37

Dean Morgan                           36

Div 2

Jeremy Glover                         40

Stu Thompson                          35

 

Saturday 16th September  Individual Stableford  (103)

Div 1

Bradley McKay                       40

Mike Abel                                   39

Billy Hewitt                                39

Chris Wilson                              39

Glen Morfitt                               38

Mark Tomlinson                       38

Div 2

Jim Loose                                     39

Richard Worsley                      39

Dennis Ebeltoft                        36

Lee Baron                                     35

Matty Farr                                   34

Dave Lines                                    33

Div 3

Lewis Cator                                 40

Harry Morgan                            38

Baz Wragg                                    36

Kris Thompson                          34

Geoff Leach                                 33

Malvin Sharpless                      33

2 CLUB

Gary Myers     Graham Hurd     Connor Eyles    Phil Lucas

Chris Wilson     Glen Morfitt     Carl Cooper     Steve Story

Tim Hubbard     Andy Silvester     Rod Milner

Thursday 14th September   Individual Stableford   (19)

Div 1

Rob Morris                             37

Connor Eyles                         36

Div 2

Paul Innes                                 35

Jeremy Glover                        34

Sunday 10th September   Wiles Cup Qual + B/Ball Sweep

Connor Eyles    &    Steve Story                     62   Wiles Cup Qualifiers

Pete Curry     &     Matty Farr                         62    Wiles Cup Qualifiers

Lee Baron    &    Gary Turner                           64

Luke Laybourne    &    Rick Mapes                66

Steve Wickens    &    Steve Green                 66

Dennis Ovington    &    Mal Lucas                 67

2 CLUB

Harry Thornton x 2     Gary Myers    Dave Cockerham

Rick Mapes    Chris Wilson     Matty Farr    Paul Ellis

Saturday 9th September  C & G Rounds 6

Div 1

Dave Houghton                       40       Round 6 winner

Pete Curry                                  38

Martin Smith                             37

Nev Lucas                                    37

Div 2

Eddie Pearson                         38

Phil Hare                                     37

Garath Clark                             36

Dave Hill                                      35

Div 3

Paul Antcliff                               39

Kenny Tong                                 39

Mike Wiles                                  37

John Grout                                  37

2 CLUB

Kevin Fitzsimons     Martin Smith     Gary Blackburn     Steve Story

Dave Beacock     Andy Gilby     Dave Hill     Henry Napierski

John Moore

Thursday 7th September   Thursday Medal     (23)
Div 1

Garath Clark                            81 – 14 – 67

Lee Baron                                   84 – 14 – 70

Div 2

Dave Lines                                 88 – 16 – 72

Harry Dobson                          99 – 23 – 76

2 CLUB

Ben Hodgson     Dave Broadley

Sunday 3rd September   September Medal  (88)

Div 1

Darren Richards                               72 – 3 – 69

Steve Osgerby                                   81 – 11 – 70

Ben Hodgson                                     73 – 3 – 70

Billy Hewitt                                         75 – 4 – 71

Div 2

Dave Lines                                           84 – 16 – 68

Dean Morgan                                     82 – 12 – 70

Tony Wilkinson                                  85 – 13 – 72

Keith Gibson                                       87 – 14 – 73

Div 3

Mike Holmes                                      95 – 25 – 70

Andy Silvester                                   90 – 19 – 71

Ben Crane                                             99 – 28 – 71

Mike Vining                                           100 – 28 – 72

2 CLUB

Connor Eyles    Billy Hewitt    Tom Donnelly    Dean Morgan

Gareth Clark    Ben Crane

Saturday 2nd September   September Medal   (107)

Div 1

Ben Hodgson                                    71 – 3 – 68

Mike Abel                                            78 – 9 – 69

Brad McKay                                       79 – 10 – 69

Nick Greaves                                    76 – 5 – 71

Div 2

Guy Moore                                         82 – 15 – 67

Glen Morfitt                                       81 – 12 – 69

Rob Wise                                              81 – 12 – 69

Richard Worsley                              84 – 15 – 69

Div 3

Andy Silvester                                   87 – 20 – 67

Karl Harrison                                     87 – 20 – 67

Paul Berry                                            93 – 23 – 70

Rob Sykes                                             93 – 22 – 71

2 CLUB

Will Park  x 2     Brad McKay  x 2    Ben Hodgson    Ian Sizer

Lee Chapman    Simon Withill    Brian Hopkin

Brian Lawson    Steve Taylor

Thursday 31st August   Individual Stableford

Div 1

Gareth Clark                                  38

Mark Lamb                                      38

Dave Broadley                               37

Div 2

Rob Sykes                                         40

Dave Lines                                        39

Geoff Leach                                     37

Sunday 27th August    Individual Stableford   (67)

Div 1

Nick Greaves                              40

Steve Firth                                    39

Dave Houghton                         39

George Champlin                     38

Div 2

Steve Baker                                 45

Sean Milner                                 41

Lee Baron                                      39

Dean Morgan                              39

Div 3 

Mike Holmes                                37

Mike Webb                                    36

Steve Gardner                              36

Dave Watling                                35

2 CLUB

Darren Richards     Ray Marr     Mark Matthews

Saturday 26th August   Individual Stableford   (93)

Div 1

Rob Morris                                  41

Dave Cockerham                    39

Simon Withill                            38

Neal Hammond                       38

Nick Mortley                             36

Div 2

Lee Baron                                    40

Joe Wedgner                             39

Ian Sizer                                        39

Dave Hill                                       38

Glen Morfitt                                37

Div 3

Tony Atkinson                             41

Graham Winship                       39

John Moore                                  39

Dave Lines                                     38

Eric Taylor                                      38

2 CLUB

Dave Cockerham     John Shaw     Dave Hill    Jim Loose

Ian Sizer    Geoff Leach    Steve Hoggard    Graham Winship

Thursday 24th August   Thursday Stableford   (26)

Div 1

Sam Oldridge                            44

Paul Tidy                                      39

Connor Eyles                             38

Div 2

Simon Bakes                                38

Nathan Read                               37

Mike Parker                                 34

Sunday 20th August     Peter Cowlbeck Autumn Trophy

Div 1

Ray Marr                                     43     WINNER

Luke Laybourne                      41

Scott Matthews                       40

Pete Curry                                   40

Div 2

Jimi Lowthorpe                         42

Sean Milner                                 40

Keith Gibson                               37

Rick Mapes                                   37

Div 3

Gareth Morgan                          43    RUNNER – UP

Colin Booth                                  38

Mike Brown                                  36

Graham Bolton                           35

2 CLUB

Ray Marr x 2     Martin Kendall    Gary Metcalf     Steve Green

Steve Firth    Luke Laybourne    Tom Donnelly    Nev Lucas

Pete Curry    Gary Turner    Rich Fisher    Phil Hare

Saturday 19th August     C & G Round 5

Div 1

Nick Mortley                             41     Round 5  winner

Will Park                                      38

John Denman                            37

Gary Myers                                 37

Div 2

Brian Hopkin                              37

John Shaw                                   36

Roger Featherstone              36

Les Fuller                                     36

Div 3

Lee Holgate                                 37

Rob Galloway                             37

Steve Hoggard                           35

Graham Winship                       35

2 CLUB

Wayne Bell    Graham Hurd    Nick Mortley    John Denman

Will Park    Roger Featherstone    Les Fuller    Dave Lucas

Rob Galloway

Thursday 17th August    Thursday Stableford  (19)

Div 1

Sam Oldridge                          41

Dave Lucas                               37

Div 2

Colin Booth                               38

Steve Olliffe                              37

Sunday 13th August    August Sunday Medal   (96)

Div 1

Mark Lamb                                          72 – 1 – 71

Steve Green                                        79 – 7 – 72

Alex Craig                                             73 – 1 – 72

Scott Matthews                                82 – 9 – 73

Div 2

Brian Dodsley                                   89 – 15 – 74

Andy Thomson                                 89 – 14 – 75

Lee Baron                                             91 – 15 – 76

Frank McGruddy                              92 – 15 – 77

3 Div

Kieron Wilson                                   92 – 20 – 72

Kenny Tong                                          93 – 19 – 74

Jim Balmer                                            92 – 17 – 75

Graham Bolton                                   95 – 18 – 77

2 CLUB

Scott Matthews     Mark Lamb    Tom Donnelly

Saturday 12th August   August Saturday Medal   (105)

Div 1

Darren Richards                               75 – 3 – 72

Ben Ombler                                         82 – 10 – 72

Ben Hodgson                                      75 – 3 – 72

Mark Cooper                                       79 – 6 – 73

Div 2

Rob Wise                                               82 – 12 – 70

Craig Desforges                                 84 – 13 – 71

Chris Wiles                                           87 – 16 – 71

Neil Foster                                            84 – 12 – 72

Div 3

Colin Booth                                          89 – 18 – 71

Dave Thompson                                 90 – 17 – 73

Rob Sykes                                               97 – 23 – 74

Rob Galloway                                       98 – 23 – 75

2 CLUB

Chris Wilson    Neal Hammond    Darren Richards    Tim Hubbard

Craig Desforges    Geoff Longhorn

Thursday 10th August    August Thursday Medal    (53)

Div 1

Chris Wilson                                  72 – 2 – 70

Phil Hare                                           84 – 13 – 71

George Champlin                        80 – 8 – 72

Div 2

Barry Whittles                              87 – 17 – 70

Simon Bakes                                    89 – 19 – 70

Colin Booth                                      92 – 18 – 74

2 CLUB

J Mills     D Hunter     N Mortley     J Foster

Sunday 6th August   Captain’s Cup  (Medal)    (98)

Best Gross          Chris Wilson          71

Div 1

Dave Ellis                                           76 – 9 – 67

Simon Withill                                   77 – 8 – 69

Dave Cockerham                           71 – 2 – 69

Alex Craig                                           72 – 2 – 70

Div 2

John Swallow                                    79 – 12 – 67     Captain Cup Winner

Neil Hardy                                           84 – 16 – 68

Dave Hatfield                                    81 – 12 – 69

Glenn Turner                                     82 – 13 – 69

Div 3

Glenn Purdon                                     88 – 20 – 68

Kieron Wilson                                     90 – 21 – 69

Mike Parker                                          89 – 19 – 70

Andy Silvester                                     92 – 20 – 72

Saturday 5th August   Captain’s Jug (Medal)   (118)

Best Gross       Dave Cockerham        73

Div 1

Mike Abel                                           81 – 10 – 71

Phil Lucas                                            81 – 10 – 71

Chris Wilson                                      74 – 2 – 72

Will Park                                               82 – 10 – 72

Div 2

Steve Barton                                     84 – 16 – 68

John Batty                                          87 – 16 – 71

John Shaw                                           85 – 13 – 72

Steve Story                                         85 – 12 – 73

Div 3

Mike Wiles                                         85 – 19 – 66       Captains Jug Winner

Colin Booth                                        90 – 18 – 72

Brian Lawson                                    93 – 20 – 73

Lee Holgate                                        90 – 17 – 73

Thursday 3rd August   Captains Thursday Medal  (52)

Div 1

Phil Hare                                            81 – 14 – 67

Ben Hodgson                                   70 – 3 – 67

Dennis Ebeltoft                              82 – 12 – 70

Div 2

Karl Allen                                           84 – 19 – 65

Louis Bilton                                       86 – 17 – 69

Colin Booth                                       88 – 19 – 69

Sunday 30th July     Club Championship   (52)

The Dickinson Trophy  (Best Gross)

Chris Wilson                                    70 + 75 = 145      WINNER

Alex Craig                                          71 + 76 = 147

Jerome Foster                                 70 + 77 = 147

Dave Cockerham                           77 + 78 = 155

The Harland Roberts & Turnbull Trophy  (Best Nett)

Josh Daly                                            75 + 67 = 142     WINNER

Luke Laybourne                              71 + 71 = 142

Connor Eyles                                    71 + 71 = 142

Dominic Read                                   68 + 74 = 142

2 CLUB   For both competitions 

A Craig x 2     Luke Laybourne x 2     Jerome Foster    Joe Fisher

Billy Hewitt     Lindon Metcalf     Chris Wilson    Dominic Read

Pete Curry    Lee Chapman

Thursday 27th July    Thursday Stableford    (23)

Div 1

Gordon Longley                               42

Darren Richards                              40

Div 2

Alan Pearson                                      42

John Pattinson                                  38

Sunday 23rd July    Geoff Hague Salver  (Medal)    (93)

Div 1

Tom Donnelly                                79 – 10 – 69     WINNER

Gary Metcalf                                  80 – 11 – 69     RUNNER UP

Billy Hewitt                                     74 – 4 – 70

Ben Hodgson                                  73 – 4 – 70

Div 2

Rick Mapes                                      87 – 16 – 71

Frank McGruddy                         86 – 15 – 71

Dene Lancaster                            85 – 14 – 71

Steve Story                                      84 – 12 – 72

Div 3

Graham Bolton                               89 – 18 – 71

Kris Thompson                                97 – 26 – 71

Dave Lines                                         89 – 17 – 72

Mike Webb                                        95 – 23 – 72

2 CLUB 

Gary Metcalf     Rick Mapes     Frank McGruddy    Gareth Clark

Dave Lines

Saturday 22nd July    Individual Stableford    (74)
Div 1

Leon Fratson                                41 pts

Sam Hare                                        39 pts

Graham Hurd                                38 pts

Gary Myers                                     37 pts

Will Park                                           37 pts

Div 2

Terry Drury                                     38 pts

Eddie Pearson                                37 pts

Glenn Turner                                  37 pts

Alan Stephenson                           36 pts

Andy Gilbey                                      36 pts

Div 3

Tom Oliver                                         54 pts

Karl Cone                                            42 pts

Keith Sharpless                               39 pts

Paul Antcliff                                       36 pts

Geoff Leach                                        36 pts

2 CLUB

L Fratson      C Wilson      B Hopkin     C Moody     S Barton

S Murray     K Harrison     J Moore

Thursday 20th July     Thursday Stableford   (23)

Div 1

Joe Fisher                                    44 pts

Alex Craig                                    39 pts

Div 2

John Grout                                  40 pts

Kieron Wilson                            40 pts

Sunday 16th July    Captain’s Driver Bogey   (108)

Div 1

Paul Auker                                     5

Leon Fratson                                 5

Chris Wilson                                 2

Steve Drew                                    2

Div 2

Harry Thornton                          8        WINNER

Keith Gibson                                 8        RUNNER UP

Neil Hardy                                      5

Dominic Read                               2

Div 3

Alan Suddaby                               6

Mike Brown                                   5

Joe Beaumont                              5

Nathen Read                                 4

2 CLUB

Harry Thornton x 2    Alex Craig    John Hall    Chris Wilson

Tom Donnelly    Ben Ombler    Keith Gibson    Matty Farr

Mal Lucas

Saturday 15th July    Ganstead 1st & 2nd DIV Open  (115)

Division 1

Best Gross             Scott Jackson   71

1st Nett          S Matthews                   78 – 9 – 69

2nd Nett         I Hurford                         77- 8 – 69

3rd Nett          S Hare                               76 – 6 – 70

4th Nett          S Green                             77 – 7 – 70

5th Nett          G Champlin                     78 – 8 – 70

2 CLUB

S Hare    K Smith    N Hammond    D Green    S Withill    D Ellis

G Champlin    J Mitchell    S Jackson    M Abel    G Turner

S Green    I Hurford    J Giles

Division 2

Best Gross                   C Acey         80

1st Nett           T Bishop                           82 – 15 – 67

2nd Nett          C Wiles                             84 – 16 – 68

3rd Nett           J Daly                                 81 – 13 – 68

4th Nett            F Boddy                             81 – 12 – 69

5th Nett            L Head                               84 – 14 – 70

2 CLUB

L Jackson    J Hutchinson    C Wiles    I Sizer    J Lowthorpe

B Hopkin

Sunday 9th July      July Sunday Medal   (111)

Div 1

Rick Foster                                      76 – 9 – 67

Lindon Metcalf                              74 – 6 – 68

Nick Mortley                                   79 – 10 – 69

Ray Marr                                            73 – 4 – 69

Div 2

Paul Ellis                                             82 – 12 – 70

Dene Lancaster                              85 – 15 – 70

Brian Dodsley                                 87 – 16 – 71

Sean Milner                                      85 – 13 – 72

Div 3

Mike Parker                                      90 – 20 – 70

John Batty                                          88 – 17 – 71

Dan Salter                                          94 – 22 – 72

Dave Watling                                    89 – 17 – 72

2 CLUB

Dave Hatfield    Gary Myers    Mark Cooper    Rick Foster

Billy Hewitt    Steve Firth    Tom Donnelly    Lindon Metcalf

Simon Withill    Mike Milner    Ben Ombler    Ray Marr

Graham Parker    Stu Thompson    Mike DeLancey   Mike Parker

Tony Hutchinson

Saturday 8th July     July Saturday Medal  (115)

Div 1

Lee Chapman                                 76 – 8 – 68

Gary Myers                                      77 – 8 – 69

Will Park                                            82 – 11 – 71

Neal Hammond                              79 – 8 – 71

Div 2

John Hall                                            77 – 12 – 65

Lee Baron                                           85 – 16 – 69

Gareth Clark                                     85 – 15 – 70

Paul Burr                                             84 – 12 – 72

Div 3

Baz Wragg                                          88 – 22 – 66

Terry Wilson                                      86 – 19 – 67

Graham Winship                             88 – 20 – 68

Dave Thomson                                89 – 17 – 72

2 CLUB

Pete Curry     Will Park     Dave Houghton     Mike Neylon

Glenn Turner     John Hutchinson

Thursday 6th July   July Thursday Medal   (56)

Div 1

Simon Withill                                  77 – 9 – 68

Kevin Daniels                                  78 – 9 – 69

Tom Donnelly                                  80 – 10 – 70

Div 2

Kristian McLane                            92 – 23 – 69

Colin Booth                                       91 – 19 – 72

Alan Pearson                                    92 – 18 – 74

Sunday 2nd July   Godders Decanter  Ind Stableford  (107)

Div 1

Pete Curry                                          41     RUNNER UP

Mike Milner                                       40

Nick Greaves                                     39

Simon Withill                                     39

Div 2

Dene Lancaster                                 38

Brian Dodsley                                    38

Keith Hardy                                         37

Mark Matthews                                 37

Div 3

Kenny Tong                                          41     WINNER

Dan Salter                                             38

Dave Boyes                                          38

Gareth Morgan                                  37

2 CLUB

Kevin Fitzsimons    Darren Richards    Nick Greaves    Andy Goff

Billy Callaghan    Mike Milner    Pete Curry    Trevor Snowden

Stu Thompson   Dennis Ovington   Bill Butler   Bryan Drake

Saturday 1st July    C & G round 4      (105)

Div  1

Sam Hare                                               42

Kevin Smith                                          40

Ian Hurford                                           38

Gary Myers                                           38

Div 2

Glen Morfitt                                          41

Chris Acey                                              39

John Mills                                                38

Oliver Wilkes                                         38

Div 3

Graham Bolton                                     43

Colin Booth                                             41

Jonathan Young                                    41

Karl Cone                                                  38

2 CLUB

Connor Eyles     Andy James

Thursday 29th June    Thursday Stableford   (8)

Jonathan Ingram                              38

Tony Atkinson                                    35

Sunday 25th June     Hoveringham Gravel Trophy   (104)

Div 1

Trevor Redmore                          40

Dave Houghton                           39

Dave Hatfield                                39

Chris Wilson                                  39

Div 2

Sean Milner                                    41      RUNNER UP

Jimi Lowthorpe                            39

Bri Dodsley                                     38

Phil Hare                                           37

Div 3

Nathan Read                                   41     WINNER

Mike Wiles                                        40

Chris Wiles                                        38

Mal Lucas                                            37

2 CLUB

Graham Lamb x 2    Trevor Redmore   Kevin Fitzsimons    Gary Myers

Dave Hatfield    Scott Matthews     Andy Bunby    Paul Tidy

Andy Smee    Luke Laybourne    Dave Hatfield    Dave Bolt

Steve Walker    Sean Milner    Dave Watling

Saturday 24th June     Brian Kirby Memorial Medal  (115)

Div 1

Steve Green                              76 – 7 – 69

Billy Hewitt                                73 – 4 – 69

Dave Bolt                                    78 – 8 – 70

Dave Houghton                       77 – 7 – 70

Div 2

Dennis Ebeltoft                       80 – 12 – 68       RUNNER UP

Andy Gilby                                  83 – 15 – 68

Craig Desforges                      83 – 14 – 69

John Hall                                      82- 13 – 69

Div 3

Neal Woolway                          88 – 21 – 67         WINNER

Tom Oliver                                  93 – 25 – 68

Jonathan Young                       93 – 24 – 69

Graham Winship                      90 – 20 – 70

2 CLUB

Andy Thomson x 2     Ben Hodgson     Mike Abel     Eric Taylor

Dennis Ebeltoft     Sam Oldfield

Thursday 22nd June     Thursday Stableford    (22)

Div 1

Tom Donnelly                          40

Chris Acey                                 36

Div 2

Jonathan Ingram                   43

Harry Dobson                         41

Sunday 18th June   AM-AM   ERUGC Pres Qual  (25 teams)

1 st   G Myers   D Hatfield    K Gibson    S Barton                          129  Qual

2nd  A Craig     D Houghton     M Kendall    A Bunby                    131

3rd  B Hewitt    S Green    L Metcalf    D Ebeltoft                            131

4th  L Baron    J Page     K Cone     J Batty                                             132

2 CLUB

Dennis Ebeltoft     Andy Bunby    Dave Cockerham    Gary Finch

Stu Thompson     Mal Lucas    Steve Curry    Mike Milner

Glenn Cooper     Graham Coulson

Thursday 15th June   Thursday Stableford   (30)

Div 1

George Champlin                    39

Glen Morfitt                                37

Nev Lucas                                      37

Div 2

Dave Staves                                  43

Alan Pearson                                38

Steve Olliffe                                  37

Sunday 11th June    Sunday June Medal   (94)

Div 1

Terry Inglis                             77 – 8 – 69

Stephen Walker                   79 – 9 – 70

Mike Milner                            79 – 7 – 72

Dave Cockerham                 75 – 2 – 73

Div 2

Gary Metcalf                           84 – 12 – 72

John Hall                                    86 – 14 – 72

Mike Neylon                             87 – 13 – 72

Brian Dodsley                          90 – 16 – 74

Div 3

Jim Balmer                                 91 – 18 – 73

Dave Boyes                                95 – 21 – 74

Lewis Whittles                          99 – 22 – 77

Ben Crane                                    105 – 27 – 78

2 CLUB

Steve Osgerby    Dave Ellis    Connor Eyles     Terry Inglis

Neil Hardy     Mike DeLancey

Saturday 10th June    Saturday June Medal  (101)

Div 1

Ben Hodgson                         74 – 4 – 70

Adrian Parker                        81 – 10 – 71

Simon Withill                          81 – 9 – 72

Les Fuller                                    84 – 11 – 73

Div 2

Jamie Beckitt                           78 – 12 – 66

Andy Thomson                        87 – 14 – 73

Craig Desforges                      87 – 14 – 73

Glen Morfitt                               86 – 12 – 74

Div 3

Mike Wiles                                  94 – 22 – 72

Bob Cooper                                98 – 26 – 72

John Pattinson                          95 – 19 – 76

John Moore                                 94 – 18 – 76

2 CLUB

Les Fuller x 2     Martin Smith    Dave Cockerham    Gary Blackburn

Simon Withill    Mike Wiles

Thursday 8th June   June Medal   (20)

Div 1

Connor Eyles                         73 – 5 – 68

Dave Cockerham                74 – 2 – 72

Div 2

Lee Baron                                91 – 16 – 75

Mike Roddy                            92 – 16 – 76

2 CLUB

Phil Beacock     Connor Eyles

Sunday 5th June   C & G Round 3   (89)

Div 1

Chris Wilson                              41

Darren Richards                      41

Gary Myers                                 40

Trevor Redmore                       40

Div 2

Steve Story                                  40

Andy Thomson                          38

Lee Baron                                      37

Glen Morfitt                                36

Div 3

Dave Watling                             42      Rd 3 WINNER

Steve Gardner                           39

Mike Brown                                36

Graham Bolton                          35

2 CLUB

Gary Myers x 2     Dave Beacock    Chris Wilson    Chris Harvatt

Luke Laybourne    Harry Thornton    Dennis Ebeltoft   Dave Watling

Andy Thomson

Saturday 3rd June   Ladbroke Trophy  Greensome Medal

Steve Murray   &   Tom Oliver                   60.5     WINNER

Gareth Clark   &   Dave Lines                     66.5     RUNNER UP

Dave Hill   &   Ian Hurtford                          67.0

Chris Wiles   &   Grant Muncie                  67.0

Alan Pearson   &   Rob Sykes                       68.5

Scott Matthews   &   Mark Cooper          69.0

Glenn Turner   &   Guy Moore                     70.0

Thursday 1st June   Veterans Trophy   Ind Stableford     (28)

Steve Barton                        39          WINNER

Graham Ellis                         38          RUNNER UP

Jeremy Glover                     37

2 CLUB

George Champlin      Jeremy Glover

Thursday 1st June   Thursday Stableford     (26)

Div 1 

Les Fuller                              40

Gary Turner                         39

Ben Hodgson                       39

Div 2

Karl Cone                                 41

Kenny Tong                             40

Graham Bolton                     39

Sunday 28th May     R & R Bowl   Betterball Stableford   (47)

Bri Whitaker & Mike Webb                                      44          WINNERS

Mike Milner & Dave Watling                                    43        RUNNER UP

Dene Lancaster & Bri Dodsley                                 43

Lindon Metcalf & Gary Metcalf                               43

Andy Goff & Peter Walters                                        42

2 CLUB

Lindon Metcalf     Stu Guthrie

British Aluminium Trophy

WINNER:                           Joe Wedgner    73 + 66 = 139

RUNNER UP                    Steve Story         71 + 70 = 141

Ideal Standard Trophy 

WINNER                            Andy Gilby          77 + 70 = 147

RUNNER UP                    Gordon Longley       73 + 74 = 147

Saturday 27th May   Ideal Standard Rd2    (50)

Andy Gilbey                                86 – 16 – 70

Brian Lawson                             92 – 20 – 72

Dave Hunter                               87 – 15 – 72

Gordon Longley                        89 – 15 – 74

Keith Sharpless                         93 – 19 – 74

Dave Olsen                                   94 – 20 – 74

Harry Morgan                             93 – 19 – 74

Eddie Thompson                       97 – 22 – 75

Saturday 27th May   British Aluminium Trophy Rd 2  (59)

Bradley McKay                        76 – 10 – 66

Joe Wedgner                             79 – 13 – 66

Ben Hodgson                             71 – 4 – 67

Mike Abel                                     79 – 10 – 69

John Shaw                                    83 – 13 – 69

Steve Story                                   82 – 12 – 70

Jamie Beckitt                               83 – 12 – 71

Mark Cooper                               76 – 5 – 71

2 CLUB

Ben Hodgson x 3     Nick Greaves    Chris Acey    Joe Wedgner

Bradley McKay    Simon Withill

Thursday 25th May    Thursday Stableford    (36)

Div 1

Nick Greaves                           40

Keith Campbell                       39

Les Tunstall                                39

Div 2

Mike Roddy                                42

Colin Booth                                38

Karl Cone                                     38

Sunday 21st May   Fossitt & Thorne Trophy Medal   (105)

Div 1

Kevin Daniels                     76 – 10 – 66      WINNER

Alex Craig                             71 – 2 – 69

Pete Curry                           75 – 6 – 69

Steve Drew                         80 – 10 – 70

Div 2

Guy Moore                          82 – 16 – 66      RUNNER UP

Steve Story                          82 – 13 – 69

Matty Farr                            83 – 13 – 71

Barry Whittles                   89 – 16 – 73

Div 3

Dave Watling                     90 – 19 – 71

Jim Balmer                           91 – 18 – 73

Andy Silvester                    92 – 19 – 73

Alan Suddaby                      93 – 20 – 73

2 CLUB

Dave Hatfield     Steve Drew     Steve Wickens     Luke Laybourne

Pete Curry    Dennis Ebeltoft    Joe Beaumont

Saturday 20th May  British Aluminium Rd1   (58)

Billy Cowell                        78 – 11 – 67

Dave Bolt                             77 – 8 – 69

Connor Eyles                     74 – 5 – 70

Mike Stocks                        75 – 5 – 70

Rick Warmsley                  84 – 13 – 71

John Denman                    81 – 10 – 71

2 CLUB

Wayne Bell     John Denman     Will Park     Phil Hare

Ideal Standard Rd1   (57)

Andy James                         85 – 16 – 69

Les Tunstall                          86 – 16 – 70

Karl Harrison                      90 – 20 – 70

John Pattinson                   91 – 19 – 72

Dave Beecroft                    91 – 19 – 72

Gordon Longley                 88 – 15 – 73

2 CLUB 

Mike Mills      Les Tunstall

Thursday 18th May    Individual Stableford    (28)

Div 1

Matty Farr                              39

Steve Firth                              38

Gareth Clark                         38

Div 2

Mike Roddy                            41

Stephen Beggs                      40

John Grout                              39

Sunday 14th May     May Sunday Medal       (109)
Div 1

Steve Firth                           76 – 7 – 69

Joe Fisher                             74 – 4 – 70

Ray Marr                               75 – 5 – 70

Steve Drew                          82 – 11 – 71

Div 2

Dave Beacock                    81 – 12 – 69

Harry Thornton                84 – 12 – 72

Bill Butler                             85 – 13 – 72

John Page                             86 – 14 – 72

Div 3

Mike Brown                        88 – 21 – 67

Grant Muncie                    87 – 18 – 69

Joe Beaumont                   98 – 26 – 72

Jim Balmer                          91 – 18 – 73

2 CLUB

Joe Fisher     Rick Foster     Dennis Ebeltoft    Ben Hodgson

Dave Beacock     Mike Linford    John Page    Dave Barley

Andy Silvester    Joe Beaumont    Dave Watling

Saturday 13th May       C & G Round 2   (117)

Div 1

Darren Richards                   41

Billy Hewitt                              38

Gary Blackburn                     38

Mark Tomlinson                    38

Div 2

Andy Gilbey                              39

Ken Stonehouse                     38

Dave Beacock                          37

Ray Norman                              37

Div 3

Mike Brown                              43

Neil Jickells                               42

John Batty                                  40

John Ingram                              37

2 CLUB

Gary Myers    Scott Matthews    Darren Richards    Andy Gundill

Brian Hopkins    Ray Norman    Phil Burgess    Neil Jickells

Steve Taylor    Tim Hubbard

Thursday 11th May    Individual Stableford   (33)

Div 1

Matty Farr                                40

George Champlin                  37

Lee Chapman                           37

Div 2

Graham Winship                    40

Geoff Leach                               38

Alan Pearson                             37

Saturday 6th May    MAY Saturday Medal  (148)

Div 1

Nev Lucas                                        78 – 8 – 70

Billy Hewitt                                    74 – 4 – 70

Dave Hatfield                                83 – 11 – 72

Kevin Daniels                                82 – 10 – 72

Div 2

Ollie Wilkes                                    82 – 14 – 68

Gareth Clark                                  85 – 16 – 69

Terry Bishop                                   85 – 16 – 69

Eddie Pearson                               83 – 12 – 71

Div 3

Les Tunstall                                    85 – 17 – 68

John Batty                                      89 – 17 – 72

Rob Sykes                                       95 – 23 – 72

Dave Lines                                      90 – 17 – 73

2 CLUB

Connor Eyles     Les Fuller     Andy James     Bri Whitaker

Mally Webster     Kenny Tong

Thursday 4th May    MAY Thursday Medal   (47)

Div 1

Keith Barker                                   82 – 13 – 69

Kevin Smith                                     80 – 8 – 72

Rob Morris                                       83 – 6 -77

Div 2

Alan Pearson                                   92 – 18 – 74

Steve Taylor                                     93 – 18 – 75

Ashley Henderson                       98 – 18 – 77

2 CLUB

Nev Lucas    Lenny Bishop    Keith Barker    Ben Hodgson

Ben Ombler    Paul Innes

Sunday 30th April     Spooner Spring Trophy    (113)

Div 1

Dave Cockerham                       39      WINNER

Chris Wilson                                 35

Darren Richards                         34

Gary Turner                                   34

Div 2

Stu Thompson                              35

Mike Linford                                  34

Andy Thomson                             34

Bill Butler                                         34

Div 3

Eddy Thompson                           39      RUNNER UP

Steve Barton                                   38

Mike Clappison                             36

Glenn Purdon                                 36

2 CLUB

Lee Chapman x 2     Kevin Fitzsimons    Rick Foster   Darren Richards

Lindon Metcalf    Luke Laybourne    Terry Inglis    Mark Matthews

Ray Marr    Mike Delancey    Andy Silvester    Tony Hutchinson

Eddy Thompson

Saturday 29th April    Police Shield   (Bogey)    (128)

Div 1

Connor Eyles                              +6        WINNER

Mike Stocks                                 +5        RUNNER UP

Nick Greaves                              +4

Ben Hodgson                              +3

Div 2

Colin Moody                                +4

Steve Baker                                  +3

Steve Trafford                             +3

Rick Mapes                                   +3

Div3

Paul Urry                                        +4

Joe Beaumont                             +4

Sam Oldfield                                 +2

Les Tunstall                                    +2

2 CLUB

Rob Wise x2    Martin Smith    Nev Lucas    Geoff Longhorn

Dave Beacock    Roger Featherstone    Jim Loose    Ollie Wilkes

Jimi Lowthorpe    Steve Barton    Joe Beaumont

Thursday 27th April   APRIL Thursday Medal   (33)

Div 1

Dave Lucas                                81 – 12 – 69

Ben Hodgson                           74 – 4 – 70

Dave bolt                                    78 – 7 – 71

Div 2

Rob Sykes                                    92 – 25 – 67

Luke Sykes                                   92 – 20 – 72

Les Tunstall                                  91 – 18 – 73

2 CLUB  

Dave Cockerham     Jeremy Glover

Sunday 23rd April    W E Kirby Medal    (103)

Div 1 

Tom Donnelly                         78 – 11 – 67       TROPHY WINNER

Peter Curry                              73 – 6 – 67

Dave Ellis                                   77 – 9 – 68

Darren Richards                    73 – 4 – 69

Div 2

Steve Wilson                            83 – 15 – 68

Phil Burgess                              83 – 15 – 68

Bill Butler                                   83 – 14 – 69

Glen Morfitt                              83 – 12 – 71

Div 3

Jim Balmer                                 87 – 19 – 68

Paul Urry                                     91 – 23 – 68

Paul Innes                                   89 – 19 – 70

Steve Gardner                         90 – 19 – 70

2 CLUB

Dave Cockerham    Simon Withill    Connor Eyles    Pete Curry

Tom Donnelly    Glen Morfitt    Andy Welford    Les Tunstall

Colin Booth    John Batty

Saturday 22nd April      C & G Round 1    (109)

Div 1

Mark Cooper                             46    C & G Round 1    WINNER

Ian Hurford                                 41

John Denman                             39

Gary Blackburn                         38

Div 2

Andy Welford                              40

Gary McKay                                  39

Liam Widdowson                       38

Matty Farr                                      38

Div 3

Mike Mills                                       42

Tom Oliver                                      42

Rob Galloway                                38

Chris Wiles                                     38

2 CLUB

Ian Hurford x 2    Brian Moriarty x 2      Mark Cooper

Trevor Redmore    Leon Fratson   Simon Withill   Will Park

Dennis Ebeltoft   Craig Desforges   Rick Walmsley   Steve Baker

Eddie Pearson   Ray Norman   Andy Welford   Henry Napierski

Graham Winship    Baz Wragg

Thursday Individual Stableford   (32)

Div 1

Les Fuller                                39

George Champlin              38

Glenn Turner                        38

Div 2

Louis Bilton                           38

Rob Sykes                               36

Mal Lucas                                35

Sunday 16th April    Sun April Medal   (113)

Div 1

Mark Matthews                        81 – 11 – 70

Steve Wickens                            77 – 6 – 71

Lindon Metcalf                           77 – 6 – 71

Billy Hewitt                                   76 – 4  – 72

Div 2

Frank McGruddy                       82 – 16 – 66

Glenn Turner                               82 – 13 – 69

Dennis Ebeltoft                          81 – 12 – 69

Harry Thornton                         82 – 12 – 70

Div 3

Steve Gardner                             89 – 19 – 70

Paul Innes                                       90 – 19 – 71

Paul Urry                                         94 – 23 – 71

Alan Suddaby                                92 – 20 – 72

2 CLUB

Steve Drew    Andy Goff    Graham Hurd    Kevin Daniels

Leon Fratson    Chris Harvatt    Steve Story    Andy Welford

Mike Delancey    Tony Wilkinson    Frank McGruddy   Jeff Turner

Mike Parker

Saturday 15th April        Sat April Medal   (110)

Div 1

Mark Cooper                              75 – 7 – 68

Connor Eyles                              74 – 4 – 70

Lee Chapman                              80 – 8 – 72

Pete Curry                                    78 – 6 – 72

Div 2

Craig Desforges                         85 – 14 – 71

Barry Whittles                            87 – 16 – 71

Colin Moody                                85 – 13 – 72

Andy Gilby                                    89 – 16 – 73

Div 3

Micha Brown                               91 – 21 – 70

Grant Muncie                               91 – 18 – 73

Alan Pearson                                 91 – 18 – 73

Mike Mills                                       102 – 28 – 74

2 CLUB

Mark Lamb    Mark Cooper    Adrian Parker    Dennis Ebeltoft

Stephen Murray    Richard Worsley

Sunday 9th April    Am – Am    Green-keepers Revenge

C Eyles      M Lamb      S Withill      S Story                                           133

D Cockerham    B Hewitt    S Green    L Metcalf                             134

L Fratson    L Tunstall    J Hall    N Woolway                                       135

M Sharpless    S Gardner    G Purdon                                                     136

P Thompson     J Balmer     B Dodsley     D Lancaster                    136

2 CLUB    

C Eyles     G Moore     D Houghton    G Lamb     F Bartley

Saturday 8th April    Am – Am     Green – keepers Revenge

D Cockerham    N Greaves    G Blackburn    J Beckitt                   126

N Foster    E Pearson    S Barton    D Thomson                                  130

R Wise    A James    M Brown    S Mallinson                                         131

D Ebeltoft    L Baron    S Thompson    M Farr                                       132

K Sharpless    A Welford     L Widdowson    S Wickens                  133

2 CLUB

Steve Wickens x 2     Gary Myers    Mike Stocks    Steve Hoggard

George Champlin    Les Tunstall

Sunday 2nd April    Ind Stableford    (106)

Div 1

Chris Wilson                                40

Dave Bolt                                       39

Billy Hewitt                                   39

Andy Goff                                       38

Alex Craig                                       38

Mark Cooper                                 38

Div 2

Bri Whitaker                                43

Dave Lucas                                    40

Glen Morfitt                                  39

Ken Stonehouse                          39

Keith Gibson                                  38

Dave Hunter                                  37

Div 3

Aaron Sylvester                            42

Steve Wardale                               40

Steve Gardner                               39

Colin Booth                                     39

Paul Innes                                         38

John Batty                                        38

2 CLUB 

Chris Wilson    Dave Bolt   Mark Cooper   Dean Morgan   Steve Drew

Luke Laybourne    Lindon Metcalf   Ray Marr   Pete Curry   Lee Baron

Dene Lancaster    Dave Hunter   Stu Guthrie   Trevor Snowden

Harry Thornton   Steve Barton   Mike Vining

Saturday  1st April   Ind Stableford   (124)

Div 1

Mike Stocks                                   41

Mark Cooper                                 40

Lee Chapman                               40

Simon Withill                                 39

Mark Matthews                           38

Wayne Bell                                      38

Div 2

Gary McKay                                    43

Glen Morfitt                                    40

Neil Foster                                        38

John Mills                                          38

Ollie Wilkes                                      38

Dave Beacock                                  38

Div 3

Keith Gibson                                     40

Les Tunstall                                        40

Kenny Tong                                        40

Barry Whittles                                 40

Chris Wiles                                         38

Rob Galloway                                    38

2 CLUB

Gary McKay x 2    Mike Stocks    Mark Matthews    Wayne Bell

Pete Curry    Dave Curry    Les Fuller    Graham Hurd    Gary Myers

Dave Hatfield   Jimi Lowthorpe   Mike Abel   Glen Morfitt   Rod Sykes

Neil Foster    Liam Widdowson    Jim Loose

Sunday 26th March    Better Ball Stableford   (49 pairs)

Rob Morris    &    Col Newton                           49

Leon Fratson    &    Neal Woolway                 47

Stu Guthrie    &    Steve Wilson                        47

Pete Curry    &    Ben Ombler                            47

Stu Guthrie    &    Dave Hunter                         46

Nev Lucas    &    Nick Mortley                            46

Karl Cone    &    Neil Hardy                                  46

2 CLUB

Stu Guthrie x 2    Rob Morris    Col Newton    Les Tunstall

Dave Hunter    Guy Moore    Billy Callaghan    Darren Richards

Rick Foster    Brian Drake    Dave Bolt    Dennis Ovington

Mally Lucas    Ray Marr    Kev Fitzsimons

 Saturday 25th March   Better Ball Stableford  (60 pairs)

Chris Wilson    &    Jamie Beckitt                      48

Eddie Pearson    &    Steve Barton                    48

Nick Greaves    &    Gary Blackburn                 48

John Shaw    &    Shaun Mallinson                     47

Danny Wright    &    James McCracken         47

Sean Smith    &    Martin Smith                           47

Leon Fratson    &    Neal Woolway                    47

Steve Story    &    John Pattinson                       47

Gareth Clark    &    Dave Lines                             47

2 CLUB

Dave Thomson x 2    John Denman x 2    Steve Barton    Lee Chapman

Billy Hewitt    Terry Drury     Ian Hurford    Tony Atkinson

Dave Houghton    Nick Greaves    Keith Barker    Joe Wedgner

John Batty    Tony Barker    Kevin Smith    Sean Smith    Martin Smith

Sunday 19th March    Better Ball   Medford    (51 pairs)

Leon Fratson    &    Neal Woolway                    6

Chris Wilson    &    Glenn Morfitt                       7

Paul Auker    &    John Swallow                            7

Dave Bolt    &    Eddie Thompson                       7

Andy Thompson    &    Paul Urry                         8

Nev Lucas    &    Steve Wardale                           8

Alan Musgrave    &    Gary Turner                     8

Billy Hewitt    &    Lindon Metcalf                     8

2 CLUB

Leon Fratson    Glenn Morfitt    John Swallow    Mally Lucas

Stu Thompson    Mark Cooper    Ben Ombler    Jonh Moore

Luke Laybourne

Saturday 18th March  Am-Am Reverse Arizona   (28 Teams)

S Withill    I Pratt    S Hoggard    B Cooper                                        117

L Fratson    N Woolway    R Featherstone    S Hare                      119

K Tong    G Morfitt    L Widdowson    J Lowthorpe                       121

D Hill    A Gilby    I Hurford    B Hopkin                                                122

M Webster    J Wedgner    M Neylon    S Guthrie                          123

2 CLUB

John Denman x 2    Simon Withill    Leon Fratson    Sam Hare

Ian Hurford    Mike Neylon    Lee Chapman    Will Park

Gary Blackburn    Wayne Bell

Sunday 12th March    Am – Am  Arizona Reverse

K Daniels    D Ellis    W Park    R Mapes                           115

M Linford    S Wilson    A Sylvester    D Boyes              118

D Richards    R Foster    T Drury    A Sylvester              119

G Myers    K Gibson    S Barton    J Swallow                    120

G Hurd    L Fuller    T Atkinson    E Thompson                120

2 CLUB

Hole-in-One   10th Hole       Dave Cockerham

hole-in-One    4th Hole          Graham Parker

Will Park x 2    Rick Foster x 2    Tony Wilkinson x 2

Dave Ellis    Terry Drury    Les Fuller    Alex Craig    Chris Wilson

Graham Coulson    Dennis Ovington    Pete Curry    Steven Firth

Leon Fratson    Harry Dobson    Stephen Drew    Mike Parker

Trevor Snowden    Paul Innes    John Moore    Steve Wardale

Neil Hardy

Saturday 11th March   Better Ball   Medford   (60 pairs)

Joe Wedgner    &    Mally Webster                                   3

Glen Morfitt    &    Liam Widdowson                               4

Ian Pratt    &    Harry Morgan                                               4

Dave Lucas    &    Rob Sykes                                                   5

Gary Myers    &    Keith Gibson                                            5

Neil Hardy    &    Karl Cone                                                     5

Mike Wiles    &    Rob Galloway                                            5

John Hall    &    Harry Dobson                                                6

Thomas Oliver    &    Phil Lucas                                              6

2 CLUB

Ray Norman x 2    Glenn Morfitt    Ian Pratt    Steve Murray

John Shaw    Brian Hopkin    Connor Eyles    Geoff Longhorn

Alan Pearson    Keith Gibson    Harry Morgan    Steve Hoggard

Steve Trafford    Ricky Walmsley    Rob Wise    Dave Hill

Neil Hardy    Dave Curry    Steve Taylor    Richard Trafford

Sean Smith    Pete Curry

Sunday 5th March    Am – Am Treble Six    (26 Teams)

K Daniels   W Park   C Moody   R Mapes                                           129

D Cockerham   B Hodgson   B Hewitt   C Wilson                         130

S Story   S Withill   C Eyles   A Suddaby                                              130

Gary Turner   M Parker   P Innes   M DeLancey                             131

L Fratson    J Hall   G Fewson   L Tunstall                                            132

2 CLUB

Chris Wiles  Hole In One @ 4th

Colin Moody   Rick Mapes   Billy Hewitt   Steve Story   Alan Suddaby

Leon Fratson   Peter Wilkinson   Jim Balmer   Dene Lancaster

Mike Milner   Mal Sharpless   Dennis Ebeltoft   Steve Wickens

Dennis Ovington

Saturday 4th March      Texas Scramble   (29 Teams)

P Burgess   G Clark    D Beecroft    W Bell                                          53.4

M Stocks   B Cowell   O Wilkes                                                                 55.0

D Hill   I Hurford   B Hopkin    Andy Gilby                                         55.8

D Lucas   Glenn Turner   M Webster   J Webster                          56.0

K Smith   S Smith   M Smith    C Desforges                                          56.3

L Fratson   R Featherstone   N Woolway   R Walmsley                56.8

M Cooper   C Cooper   S Hare   B Ombler                                           57.1

D Hunter   M Matthews   G McKay   B McKay                                 57.9

Sunday 26th February     Am – Am Waltz  (1 – 2 – 3)

L Metcalf   Steve Green   Steve Wickens   Dennis Ebelfoft              122

D Richards   R Foster   D Morgan   A Sylvester                                        123

M Lucas   S Thompson   N Mortley   G Turner                                           124

G Myers   D Hatfield   S Barton                                                                         124

A Craig   J Fisher   M Kendall   C Havatt                                                       125

G Lamb   S Wilson   D Boyes                                                                                126

2 CLUB

Steve Wickens   Rick Foster   Aaron Sylvester   Mal Lucas   Alex Craig

Billy Hewitt   John Sykes   Ben Hodgson   Paul Auker   Dave Bolt

Ben Ombler   Steve Wardale   John Hall   Lee Baron   Guy Moore

Brian Dodsley   Mike Milner   Terry Inglis x2   Neil Hardy   Will Park

Steve Drew

Saturday 25th February   Better Ball Medal  (58 pairs)

Steve L D Murray    &    Tom Oliver                    59

Neal Hammond    &    Steve Taylor                     59

Mike Wiles    &    Rob Galloway                           61

Carl Cooper    &    Mark Cooper                          61

Neil Foster    &    Dave Thomson                         61

Wayne Bell    &    Dave Beecroft                          62

Nick Greaves    &    Jamie Beckitt                        62

Leon Fratson    &    Neal Woolway                      62

Dave Hill    &    Andy Gilby                                       62

2 CLUB

Steve Taylor   Dave Thomson  Leon Fratson   Andy Gilby   Chris Acey

Steve Trafford   Will Park   Jonathan Young   Luke Stocks

Stan Whittaker   Rob Morris   Adrian Parker   Alan Stephenson

Sunday 19th February   Better Ball  Stableford   (59 pairs)

Andy Thomson   &   Paul Urry                              49

Stu Guthrie   &   Andy Silvester                          48

Mark Magaharan   &   Bri Drake                         48

Harry Thornton   &   Terry Wilson                    46

Dave Ellis   &   Will Park                                          46

Graham Lamb   &   Gary Finch                            46

Dave Hatfield   &   Steve Barton                        46

Harry Morgan   &   Steve Firth                           46

Tony Wilkinson   &   Guy Moore                        45

Pete Curry   &   Lee Baron                                     45

2 CLUB

Pete Curry x 2   Bri Whitaker x 2   Dave Ellis   Steve Barton

Harry Thornton   Billy Callaghan   John Batty   Steve Green

Ken Stonehouse   Steve Curry   Joe Fisher   Graham Coulson

Rick fisher   Nev Lucas   Eddy Thompson   Chris Harvett

Phil Thompson   Paul Tidy

Saturday 18th February   Am – Am Treble six   (29 Teams)

L Laybourne   D Bolt   L Chapman   A Thomson                    123

J Mills   K Stonehouse   J Hall                                                           130

S Wickens   D Richards   G Turner   G Moore                          131

N Greaves   D Cockerham   J Beckitt   G Blackburn            131

M Sharpless   D Barley   P Curry   D Rainforth                        133

2 CLUB

L Chapman x 2   D Cockerham x 2    S Trafford x 2   J Mills

S Wickens   D Richards   G Turner   M Smith   P Curry

J Hutinson   L Stocks   S Whittaker   C Cooper   W Bell

S Murray   B Whittles   G Myers   K Gibson   J Fothergill

Sunday 5th February   Better Ball Stableford   (58 pairs)

Nev Lucas   &   Nick Mortley                               51

Dean Morgan   &   Aaron Sylvester                   50

Chris Wiles   &   Mike Wiles                                   48

Joe Fisher   &   Martin Kendall                              48

Steve Wardale   &   Billy Callaghan                    47

Darren Richards   &   Rick Fisher                        47

Matty Farr   &   Mark Matthews                         47

Paul Urry   &   Andy Thomson                               47

Luke Laybourne   &   Lee Chapman                    47

Gary Myers   &   Keith Gibson                                47

2 CLUB

Pete Curry x 3    Nev Lucas x 2    Graham Lamb x 2    Glenn Cooper x 2

Phil Thompson x 2   Steve Wardale x 2 Billy Callaghan    Gary Myers

Steve Drew   Billy Hewitt   Lindon Metcalf    Bri Dodsley   Dave Boyes

Tony Wilkinson   Kev Daniels   Kris Thompson    Paul Auker

Kevin Rack    Steve Osgerby

Saturday 4th February     Am – Am Waltz 3 – 2 – 1  (29 Teams)

S Olliffe    A Welford    G Turner    R Fisher                                 126

E Taylor    H Morgan    J Batty    J Wedgner                                 128

N Greaves    D Cockerham    J Beckitt    G Blackburn             129

J Denman    P Burr    K Barker    B Lawson                                     130

C Booth    J Young    J Fothergill                                                            131

2 CLUB

Steve Olliffe x 2    Terry Bishop x 2    Nick Greeves    Jamie Beckitt

John Batty    Chris Acey    Glenn Turner    Mike Able    Neil Foster

Dave Hatfield    Steve Wickens   Mike Stocks    John Mills   Andy Gilby

Martin Smith    Craig Desforges    John Denman

Sunday 29th January     Am – Am   (2 from 4)   25 Teams

D Cockerham    L Metcalf    S Hare    D Ebeltoft                      122

P Curry    L Baron    M Clappison    D Lucas                                 128

M De Lancey    P Innes    T Olsen    M Parker                              131

C Wilson    B Hewitt    S Green    B Ombler                                  131

A Craig    J Fisher    M Kendall                                                              131

2 CLUB

L Metcalf x 2   C Eyles x 2    D Cockerham    L Baron    J Fisher

D Bolt    K Gibson    S Drew    P Wilkinson    G Finch

G Parker    J Turner    B Dodsley

Saturday 28th January     Better Ball Medal   62 pairs

Chris Wiles    &    Rob Galloway                                      59

Glenn Turner    &    Guy Moore                                        62

Steve Story    &    John Pattinson                                    62

Ben Ombler    &    Billy Hewitt                                         62

Steve Murray    &    Tom Oliver                                        62

Roger Featherstone    &    Neil Woolway                   62

Pete Curry    &    Dave Rainforth                                     62

Jonny Young    &    Colin Booth                                         62

Dave Bolt    &    Eddy Thompson                                     62

Geoff Longhorn    &    Henry Napierski                        63

2 CLUB

G Moore    D Rainforth    S Murray    B Ombler    G Longhorn

I Hurford    S Taylor    C Desforges    L Chapman    G Champlin

D Cockerham    R Wamsley    S Wittaker

Sunday 22nd January      Better Ball Medal   51 Pairs

Mike Linford    &    Andy Silvester                          58

Ray Marr    &    John Batty                                          63

John Mullins    &    Steve Barton                              63

Pete Curry    & Dave Watling                                    63

Tony Wilkinson    &    Mark Matthews                 63

Lee Hamilton    & Rich Hodgson                              64

Darren Richards    &    Ricky Foster                        64

Gary Finch    &    Dave Boyes                                      64

2 CLUB

B Hewitt x 2     D Boyes    M Matthews    R Foster    P Innes    A Smee

N Lucas    Gary Turner    L Chapman    A Craig    T Donnelly

M Linford    G Coulson

Saturday 21st January   Am-Am   (2 from 4)  31 Teams

Steve Murray    Tom Oliver    Mark Cooper    Carl Cooper                  131

Glenn Morfitt    Kenny Tong    Steve Olliffe                                                  134

Nick Greaves  Dave Cockerham  Jamie Beckitt  Gary Blackburn   137

Terry Drury   Roger Featherstone   Leon Fratson   Neal Woolway 137

Gary Myers   Kevin Fitzsimons   Keith Gibson   Sam Oldfield           138

2 CLUB

N Woolway   N Greaves   J Beckitt   G Myers   K Fitzsimons   K Gibson

S Oldfield   P Urry   C Booth   D Ebeltoft   D Beacock   H Napierski

E Pearson   P Curry   W Park   B Cooper   J Mills   K Stonehouse

E Taylor   D Bolt   A Thomson   M Clappison   R Wise   I Hurford

L Tunstall   B Wragg   C Priestman

Sunday 15th January       Am – Am    2 from 4   (20 Teams)

Mike Brown    John Hutcheon    Steve Drew                                              110

Chris Wilson    Lindon Metcalf    Steve Wickens    Sam Hare            116

Darren Richards    Rick Foster    Aaron Sylvester                                    116

Kevin Daniels    Will Park    Rick Mapes    Micha Brown                        117

2 CLUB

L Metcalf x 2    N Mortley x 2    S Drew    C Wilson    S Wickens

W Park    D Richards    D Watling    A Craig    P Innes    H Dobson

D Cockerham    B Hewitt    T Wilkinson    L Fuller    S Story

Saturday 14th January    Better Ball   Stableford      (60 pairs)

Simon Withill & Ian Pratt                                      48

Garath Clark & Dave Beecroft                           47

Steve Oliffe & Steve Trafford                              47

Dave Beacock & Henry Napierski                    47

Baz Wragg & Colin Priestman                             46

Eddy Pearson & Steve Barton                              46

Neil Foster & Dave Thomson                               46

Connor Eyles & Andy Thomson                          46

Nev Lucas & Mark Matthews                               46

2 CLUB

K Smith    D Barley    K Stonehouse    G Blackburn    B Wragg

R Norman    J Lowthorpe    B Lawson    S Withill    S Barton

N Foster

Saturday 7th January     Am – Am   2 from 4    (28 Teams)

Harry Morgan    Eric Taylor    Ricky Walmsley                                        117

Wayne Bell    Gareth Clark    Dave Beecroft    Dave Lucas              128

Mike Abel    Mark Mathews    John Batty    Chris Wiles                    129

Lee Chapman    Connor Eyles    Will Park    Andy Thomson            129

Stan Whittaker    Dennis Ebeltoft    Lee Baron    Tony Barker         129

2 CLUB

K Fitzsimons x 2    J Batty    W Park    L Baron    S Hoggard    D Hill

M Smith    E Pearson    S Story    B Hopkin    G Champlin    C Acey

Saturday 31st December        Individual Stableford    (97)

DIV 1

Kevin Smith                                43

Chris Acey                                   43

George Champlin                    43

Ben Hodgson                             40

DIV 2

Olly Wilkes                                   42

Dave Beacroft                             41

Steve Story                                    41

Steve Hoggard                             40

DIV 3

Keith Gibson                                  47

Brian Lawson                                 43

Dave Boyes                                     42

Karl Harrison                                 42

2 CLUB

B Hodgson x 2        D Hatfield x 2        D Boyes x 2         N Hammond

N Foster     K Stonehouse     B Hopkin     M Abel     J Batty     T Barker

D Beecroft      K Sharpless

Saturday 24th December          Individual Stableford   (71)

DIV 1

Dave Hatfield                            40

Mark Matthews                       37

Billy Cowell                                 36

DIV 2

Dave Hill                                        39

Olly Wilkes                                   38

Andy Thomson                           37

DIV 3

Johnathan Ingram                     36

Eric Taylor                                      35

John Batty                                     35

2 CLUB

M Abel     L Hamilton    G Moore    S Taylor    K Stonehouse

Sunday 11th December    Texas Scramble

A  Craig    D  Richards    C  Harvatt    A  Sylvester                         54.69

J Lowthorpe    R Fisher    Gary Turner    L Widdowson              56.2

C Eyles    S Withill    N Hardy     K Cone                                               56.5

D Cockerham    B Hodgson    N Greaves    D Beacock                56.7

L Laybourne    A Thomson    L Chapman    P Urry                          56.8

R Marr    T Inglis    Paul Ellis    B Buttler                                                57.6

B Cowell    O Wilkes    T Wilson    M Farr                                            58.6

R Morris    S Firth    G Hurd    L Fuller                                                    61.1

Saturday 10th December    Better Ball Medal

Neal Hammond  &  Ray Norman                          59

Gareth Clark  &  Dave Beecroft                           60

Neal Hammond  & Chris Acey                               64

Les Tunstall  & Baz Wragg                                        64

Dave Cockerham  &  Lindon Metcalf                 64

Dave Cockerham  &  Gary Blackburn                64

Steve Murray  &  Tom Oliver                                   65

Dennis Ebeltoft  &  Tony Barker                            65

2 CLUB

Keith Gibson    Kev Fitzsimons    Dave Thompson    Paul Burr

Steve L D Murray    Mike Palmer    Harry Gundill   Dave Bolt x 2

Dave Cockerham x 2    Simon Withill x2

Sunday 4th December    Better Mall Medal

Rick Foster & Aaron Sylvester                               57

Chris Wilson & Ben Ombler                                    61

Tony Wilkinson & Bri Whitaker                             62

Kieron Wilson & Craig Wilson                               63

Stuart Guthrie & Dave Houghton                        64

Dave Bolt & Tom Donnelly                                       64

Nev Lucas & Eddy Thompson                                 64

Karl Cone & Neil Hardy                                              64

2 CLUB

Chris McConaghy x 2    Jeff Turner x 2    Chris Wilson x 2

Trevor Snowden x 2   Dave Bolt x 2   Gary Myers    Steve Drew

Darren Richards    Steve Wickens    Gerry Fewson    Lee Chapman

Dave Ellis   Tom Donnelly   Kieron Wilson   Glen Morfitt

Graham Coulson

Sunday 27th November   Am – Am Waltz  1 – 2 – 3

R Marr     T Inglis     P Ellis     B Butler                                             129

D Ellis     W Park     K Daniels     R Mapes                                     131

J Lowthorpe     A Welford     G Moffit     G Turner                   135

D Cockerham     C Wilson     L Metcalf     S Wickens              135

N Greaves     S Green     D Ebeltoft     D Beacock                      136

M Mathews     R Knowles     D Watling     T Barker (PC)       137

2 CLUB

Mike Neylon x 2    Mike Linford   Dean Morgan   John Hall

Peter Wilkinson     Chris Wilson   Nick Greaves   Matty Farr

Dave Beacock   Steve Story   Nick Mortley   Gary Turner

Terry Wilson   Paul Auker

Saturday 26th November     Better Ball Stableford

Les Fuller   &   Mike Brown                                         45

Dave Cockerham   &   Jamie Beckitt                     45

Ian Hurford   &   Jim Loose                                         45

Gary Myers   &   Keith Gibson                                  45

Lee Chapman   &   Andy Thomson                          44

Steve Trafford    &    Rick Trafford                           44

Roger Fetherstone   &   Terry Drury                      43

Steve Wickens   &   Gary Blackburn                       43

2 CLUB

Jim Loose x 2   Lee Chapman x 2   Billy Hewitt   Bri Hopkin

Graham Hurd   Dave Rainford   George Champlin   Kenny Tong

Dave Cockerham   Jamie Beckitt   Mally Webster   Stan Whittaker

Kevin Fitzsimons   Keith Gibson   Jimi Lowthorpe

Saturday 19th November   Am-Am Waltz  1 – 2 – 3

R Wise   A James   M Cooper   S Matthews                                129

D Bolt   T Donnelly   E Thompson   B Moriarty                         131

M Stocks   L Stocks   O Wilkes   K Allen                                         132

S Wickens   D Cockerham   J Beckitt   G Blackburn                132

G Myers   K Fitzsimons   D Hatfield   K Gibson                          132

2 CLUB

Baz Wragg    Paul Hill    Dave Curry    Martin Smith    Mike Stocks

Steve Taylor    Olly Wilkes   Ken Stonehouse   Mark Cooper

Sunday 6th November     Better Ball Stableford    (50 pairs)

Neil Hardy & Karl Cone                                 45

John Hutcheon & Mike Brown                  44

Steve Wickens & Dennis Ebeltoft            43

Neil Hardy & Dave Watling                          43

Ben Ombler & Phil Beacock                        42

Rich Knowles & Tony Barker  PC              42

Billy Hewitt & Ben Hodgson                       41

2 CLUB

Darren Richards    Leon Fratson    Steve Wickens    Pete Curry

Lee Chapman    Steve Barton    Alex Craig

Saturday 5th November    Am – Am (2 from 4)       (25 Teams)

Gary Turner    J Lowthorpe   S Olliffe    K Tong                          132

M Stocks    B Cowell   O Wilkes    K Allen                                      134

Glen Turner    J Sykes    S Taylor    R Norman                               135

R Morris    G Hurd    L Fuller    T Atkinson                                      136

G Myers    K Fitzsimons   D Hatfield    K Gibson                         137

2 CLUB

Gary Turner    Alan Stephenson    Mally Webster

Rob Wise   Mark Cooper x 2

Sunday 30th October        Am – Am  (2 from 4)

T Hutchinson    K Wilson    Craig Wilson    S Firth                       124

D Cockerham    Chris Wilson    LMetcalf    S Wickens               125

N Mortley    B Callaghan    Stu Thompson    S Wardale             127

A Smee    M Matthews    Glenn Turner    T Wilkinson               129

S Green    B Ombler    D Ebeltoft    G Metcalf                                 129

W Park    R Mapes    K Daniels    D Ellis                                              130

S Curry    P Curry    J Page    G Moore                                                 130

2 CLUB

Graham Lamb    Steve Drew    Steve Wilson    Gary Myers

Ken Stonehouse    Les Tunstall    Steve Wickens   Steve Firth

Luke Laybourne    Craig Wilson    Nick Mortley   Ian Wood

Alan Musgrave    Glenn Cooper    Dave Bolt    Dean Morgan

Pete Curry    Micah Brown      Tony Barker (PC)

Saturday 29th October   Better Ball Medal

Karl Cone & Neil Hardy                                     59

Steve Story & John Pattinson                        60

Stan Whittaker & Dennis Ebeltoft              62

Dave Barley & Henry Napierski                    62

Kevin Fitzsimons & Dave Hatfield               63

Carl Cooper & Mark Cooper                           63

Barry Whittles & Tim Hubbard                     64

Gary Myers & Keith Gibson                            64

Dave Houghton & John Mullins                    65

Ray Norman & Steve Taylor                             65

2 CLUB

John Pattinson    Gary Myers    John Mullins    Ray Norman

Eric Taylor   Nick Greaves    Paul Hill    Lee Chapman

Scott Matthews   Ben Ombler   Dave Cockerham

Jimi Lowthorpe    Neal Hammond    Eddy Pearson

Leon Fratson

Sunday 23rd October    Individual Medford   (112)

Div 1

Dave Bolt                                       12

Darren Richards                        13

Steve Drew                                    14

Leon Fratson                                 14

Billy Callaghan                             15

Steve Walker                                 16

Div 2

Dennis Ebeltoft                           15

Stu Thompson                              15

Andy Thompson                          17

Gerry Fewson                               17

Harry Thornton                           19

Lee Baron                                        19

Div 3

Kieron Wilson                              15

Jeff Turner                                      16

Eddy Thompson                          16

Jim Balmer                                      17

Dave Boyes                                     18

Brian Drake                                     20

2 CLUB

x 2  Joe Fisher   Gary Myers   Mark Matthews   Dave Bolt    Alex Craig

Phil Thompson   Leon Fratson   Steve Drew   Dean Morgan

Lee Hamilton   Guy Moore   John Page   Stu Thompson

Steve Story   Gerry Fewson

Saturday 22nd October   individual  Medford   (103)

Div 1

Martin Smith                              16

Mark Matthews                        17

Stan Whittaker                          17

Mark Cooper                               17

Gary Blackburn                          17

George Champlin                      17

Div 2

Ollie Wilkes                                   13

John Mullins                                  14

Andy Thompson                           17

John Hall                                           17

Gary Mckay                                     19

Steve Whitlam                               19

Div 3

Geoff Leach                                       15

Steve Taylor                                       16

John Moore                                        16

Keith Gibson                                      16

Les Tunstall                                         17

Luke Sykes                                            19

2 CLUB

Pete Curry       Mark Matthews    Gary Myers    Leon Fratson

Andy Thomson    Neil Foster    Stuart Guthrie    Dennis Ebeltoft

Steve Taylor

Sunday 16th October   Individual Stableford    (74)

Div 1

Pete Curry                               37

Darren Richards                   37

Steve Sorrenson                   37

Alex Craig                                 35

Joe Fisher                                  34

Div 2

Andy Thomson                       34

Karl Memluks                         33

Ben Seaver                               32

Graham Coulson                   32

Harry Thornton                    32

3rd Div

Brian Dodsley                        37

Keith Sharpless                     36

Sam McAllister                      36

Steve Gardner                        32

Les Tunstall                               31

2 CLUB

Martin Kendall    Darren Richards    Steve Firth    Pete Curry

Trevor Snowden     Karl Memluks     Keith Sharpless

Saturday 15th October    Individual Stableford    (104)

Div 1

Leon Fratson                       41

Gary Blackburn                 38

Mark Matthews                37

Pete Curry                           37

Steve Drew                         36

Dave Hatfield                    36

Div 2

Stuart Guthrie                  40

Andy Thomson                 40

Dennis Ebeltoft                38

Geoff Longhorn                37

Steve Hoggard                   36

Lee Baron                             36

Div 3

Eddy Thompson               38

Steve Olliffe                        35

Neal Woolway                   34

Les Tunstall                          34

John Pattinson                   33

Brian Lawson                       33

2 CLUB

Lindon Metcalf     Pete Curry     Les Fuller     Chris Acey

Gary Blackburn     Eddy Pearson     John Mullins

Steve Trafford

X-mas Closed    (Betterball Stableford)

Graham Hurd & Les Fuller                                      47

Gareth Clark & Dave Beecroft                             46

Gary Turner & Glen Morfitt                                   45

Rob Morris & Tony Atkinson                                 45

Darren Richards & Ben Ombler                          44

Geoff Longhorn & Henry Napierski                 44

Ray Norman & Steve Taylor                                  43

2 CLUB

Gary Turner    Eddy Pearson    Terry Bishop    Luke Sykes

Mal Sharpless    Dave Houghton    Scott Matthews

 

Tim Barnes Qualifier    (Better Ball Medal)

Jimi Lowthorpe & Glen Morfitt                            61

Tom Donnelly & Eddy Thompson                        62

Paul Tidy & Dave Boyes                                            62

Dene Lancaster & Andy Silvester                       64

Phil Bullen & Karl Memluks                                    64

Dave Houghton & Kev Daniels                             64

2 CLUB

Gary Myers    Dave Boyes    Gary Finch    Gerry Fewson

Connor Eyles    Ian Wood    Glen Morfitt    Bri Whitaker

Col Newton    Darren Richards    John Moore

Tim Barnes Qualifiers and DRAW

J Lowthorpe   &   G Morfitt       v       L Fratson   &   G Fewson

C Eyles   &   D Wright       v        D Ellis   &   W Park

D Lancaster   &   A Silvester        v        D Cockerham   &   S Wickens

D Houghton   &   K Daniels       v       T Young   &   S Firth

T Donnelly   &   E Thompson        v        G Myers   &   D Hatfield

J Fisher   &   C Harvatt        v        L Baron   &   D Watling

P Tidy   &   D Boyes        v        A Thompson   &   L Chapman

S Withill   &   S Story        v        G Turner   &   R Fisher

All first round matches MUST be played by

Sunday 20th November 2016

 

Thursday 6th October   Thursday Individual Stableford

Les Fuller                              35

Rob Morris                          35

Sunday 2nd October        Sunday October Medal

Div 1

Dave Houghton                                  73 – 7 – 66

Ray Marr                                                 73 – 5 – 68

Kev Daniels                                           79 – 10 – 68

Graham Lamb                                      76 – 7 – 69

Div 2

Trev Snowden                                      82 – 13 – 69

Dan Wright                                            82 – 12 – 70

Tony Barker  PC                                  86 – 16 – 70

Phil Burgess                                          85 – 14 – 71

Div 3

Karl Cone                                                 87 – 19 – 68

Mal Sharpless                                        87 – 18 – 69

John Ingram                                           89 – 19 – 70

Steve Wardale                                      91 – 20 – 71

2 CLUB

Alex Craig     Dave Houghton     Nick Mortley    Ray Marr

Lee Hamilton     Tom Henry     Steve Wardale     Kev Daniels x 2

Saturday 1st October        Saturday October Medal

Div1

Leon Fratson                                        74 – 8 – 66

Kev Daniels                                          80 – 10 – 70

Connor Eyles                                       75 – 5 – 70

Graham Hurd                                      77 – 7 – 70

Div 2

Matty Farr                                            80 – 14 – 66

John Hutchinson                               81 – 13 – 68

Geoff Longhorn                                  81 – 13 – 68

Dave Beacock                                     81 – 12 – 69

Div 3

Karl Harrison                                      87 – 22 – 65

Terry Bishop                                        83 – 18 – 65

Grant Muncie                                     85 – 19 – 66

Henry Napierski                               92 – 22 – 70

2 CLUB

Tom Donnelly     Ian Hurtford     Jimi Lowthorpe     Rob Wise

John Hall     Brian Hopkin     Karl Harrison

Thursday 29th September     Individual Stableford

Div 1

Chris Acey                                39 pts

Les Fuller                                   35

Dean Morgan                          35

Div 2

Mal Lucas                                   37

John Pattinson                       32

Luke Sykes                                 32

 

Sunday 26th September     Captains Ryder Cup Challenge

Glenn Turner & Dave Lucas                         47 pts

Micah Brown & John Shaw                           46

Steve Murray & Tom Oliver                          45

Gary Finch & Steve Drew                               44

Chris McConaghy & Paul Urry                    44

John Hall & Ken Stonehouse                        43

Guy Moore & Brian Whitaker                     43

Billy Hewitt & Ban Ombler                            43

2 CLUB

John Shaw    Rich Fisher    Steve Broughton    Mike Milner

Mattty Farr    Gary Finch    Trevor Snowden    John Hall

Ken Stonehouse    Pete Curry    Leon Fratson    Alex Craig

Ben Ombler    Tony Atkinson    Dave Lucas    Gary Myers

Connor Eyles    Paul Urry

 

Saturday 24th September     Individual Stableford

Div 1

Billy Hewitt                                 39 pts

Dave Houghton                        36

Mike Abel                                      36

Kevin Fitzsimons                       35

Mark Matthews                         35

Div 2

Neil Foster                                     42 pts

Ken Stonthouse                           41

Andy Thomson                             35

Andy Gilby                                      34

John Hutchinson                          34

Div 3

Andy James                                     41 pts

John Moore                                     39

Keith Gibson                                   39

Dave Beecroft                                38

Harry Morgan                                 36

2 CLUB

Ben Hodgson     Gary Turner     Dave Houghton     John Mills

Gary McKay     Paul Fairbank     Dave Beecroft

Harry Morgan

Thursday 22nd September    Thursday Medal

Div 1

Jim Loose                                80 – 14 – 66

Steve Story                            80 – 13 – 67

Chris Acey                             82 – 13 – 69

Div 2

John Grout                             87 – 19 – 68

Karl Cone                                89 – 20 – 69

Luke Sykes                              91 – 21 – 70

2 CLUB

Jim Loose     Dave Fishwick

 

Captains weekend results  17th & 18th September 

Captains Cup      Sunday 18th September   (115)

Div 1

Steve Osgerby                       67 nett

Steve Wickens                       69

Gary Turner                            69

Phil Bullen                               70

Div 2

Mark Matthews                     68 nett

Liam Widdowson                  70

Karl Memluks                          71

Graham Parker                       71

Div 3

Tom Young                                 67 nett        Captains Cup winner 

Louis Bilton                               67

Mike Brown                              69

Andy Silvester                         69

Best Gross

Billy Hewitt      74

Nearest the Pin 4th hole  –       Ray Marr    38inch

 

Captains Mixed   (9 Hole)

Colin & Yvonne Priestman             22 points

 

Captains Jug      Saturday 17th September    (108)

Div 1

Billy Hewitt                          65  nett         Captains Jug winner 

Connor Eyles                       68

Mike Stocks                          68

Mike Abel                              69

Div 2

Joe Wedgner                         70   nett

Chris Acey                              70

Daniel Wright                        71

John Hutchinson                  71

Div 3 

Keith Gibson                          66   nett

John Grout                             69

Henry Napierski                    70

Steve Taylor                            71

Best Gross

Dave Cockerham            70

Thursday Medal        (44)

Div 1

Alex Craig                            67   nett

Joe Fisher                            67

Tom Donnelly                     68

Div 2

Ian Wood                             68   nett

Alan Suddaby                      69

Mel Brown                           70

Thursday 15th September    Individual Stableford   (15)

Chris Murray                       42 pts

Dean Morgan                       41

Tom Donnelly                      40

 

A good day for 8 off our members in the East Riding Union Presidents day    am-am

3rd   Tony Barker (pc)     Lee Baron    Andy Smee    Pete Curry                         83 pts

4th   Kevin Fitzsimons    Trevor Redmore    John Mullins    Mark bird           81 pts

 

Nippress Final 

Mike Stocks (6)   &   Allie Wilkes (14)    (winners)

Beat

Kevin Rack (12)   &    Mark Magaharan (16)

 

Sunday 11th September    Wiles Cup Qualifier  (46pairs)

Lee Hamilton & Rich Hodgson                     61

Steve Green & Lindon Metcalf                      62  Wiles Cup qual

Paul Auker & John Swallow                          62   Wiles Cup qual

Lee Hamilton & Karl Memluks                     62

Nick Mortley & Stu Thompson                      62

Pete Curry & Chris Harvatt                            63

Bri Dodsley & Phil Thompson                       63

Ben Ombler & Sam Hare                                63

Darren Richards & Foster                               64

2 CLUB

Stu Guthrie    Darren Richards    Gerry Fewson    Steve Drew    Andy Goff

Dave Cockerham    Steve Green    Trevor Redmore    Graham Coulson

Gary Myers    Pete Curry    Graham Hurd    Harry Thornton    Terry Inglis

Phil Thompson    Mark Matthews    John Page   Rich Hodgson     Steve Story

Trevor Snowden    Neil Hardy x 2

 

Saturday 10th September     C & G Round 6    (75)

Div 1

Kevin Smith                            45pts    WINNER

Dave Cockerham                   42

Billy Hewitt                             42

Div2

Gary Blackburn                      44

Rob Wise                                 42

Richard Worsley                    36

Div 3

Matt McKay                             38

Luke Sykes                               37

Karl Harrison                          36

2 CLUB

Lee Chapman x 2    Billy Hewitt    Kevin Smith    Dave Cockerham

John Denman    Terry Drury    Darren Richards    Scott Jackson

Gary Blackburn

 

Sunday 4th September    September Sunday Medal    (107)

Div 1

Mark Lamb                                    68 – 1 – 67

Allan Musgrave                             74 – 7 – 67

Lee Chapman                                77 – 10 – 67

Joe Fisher                                      73 – 5 – 68

Div 2

Lee Hamilton                                81 – 12 – 69

Dave G Lucas                                84 – 13 – 71

Dennis Ebeltoft                            85 – 12 – 73

John Hall                                       86 – 13 – 73

Div 3

Aaron Sylvester                            92 – 23 – 69

Tom Young                                    88 -17 – 71

Nigel Cundill                                 92 – 20 – 72

Kieron Wilson                               94 – 22 – 72

2 CLUB

Trevor Redmore     Dave Hatfield     Darren Richards     Joe Fisher     Mark Lamb

Allan Musgrave     Pete Curry     Andy Cundill     John Hall

 

Saturday 3rd September    September Saturday Medal  (87)

Div 1

Dave Ellis                                       78 – 9 – 69

Luke Stocks                                   77 – 7 – 70

Wayne Bell                                    77 – 7 – 70

Andy Melbourne                          82 – 11 – 71

Div 2

Ollie Wilkes                                  81 – 16 – 65

Ray Norman                                 82 – 13 – 69

Dennis Ebeltoft                           82 – 12 – 70

John Hall                                      84 – 13 – 71

Div 3

Harry Dobson                             92 – 23 – 69

Micah Brown                               91 – 21 – 70

Neal Woolway                             91 – 20 – 71

Dave Curry                                   93 – 21 – 72

2 CLUB

Nick Greaves     Darren Richards     John Shaw     Keith Barker     Ray Norman

Alan Stephenson     Joe Wedgner     Ollie Wilkes     Micah Brown

 

Thursday 1st September    Thursday Individual Stableford  (25)

Div 1

Dave G Lucas                                39

Jim Loose                                       38

Frank McGruddy                           38

Div 2

Dave Beecroft                                41

Mike Robinson                              38

Dave Watling                                 36

 

Sunday 28th August    Peter Cowlbeck Trophy  (80)

Div 1

Steve Wickens                              40

Ray Marr                                       40

Darren Richards                          40

Div 2

Keith Hardy                                  41    RUNNER UP

Dean Morgan                                40

David Brooks                                39

Div 3

Steve Oliffe                                    44    WINNER

Nigel Cundill                                 38

Glenn Purdon                               38

2 CLUB

Paul Auker    Mark Lamb    Martin Kendall    Darren Richards

Ray Marr    Gary Turner    Dean Morgan    Dennis Ebeltoft

Harry Thornton    Jeff Turner    Nigel Cundill

 

Saturday 27th August   C & G Round 5   (78)

Div 1

Martin Smith                             44    Round 5 Winner

Mark Tomlinson                       39

Scott Jackson                             38

Div 2

Ray Norman                                41

Ken Stonehouse                         40

Andy Welford                             40

Div 3

Tony Atkinson                            40

Andy James                                 37

Geoff Leach                                  36

2 CLUB

Ben Hodgson  x 3    Martin Smith    Mark Tomlinson    Luke Bell    Pete Curry

Neal Hammond    Steve Drew    Dave Houghton    Rob Wise    John Hall

Ken Stonhouse    Andy James

 

Saturday 20th August   Brian Kirby Memorial Trophy     (101)

Div 1

Ian Hurford                         77 – 10 – 67

Kevin Daniels                      81 – 10 – 71

Phil Bullen                           77 – 5 – 72

Dave Hatfield                      82 – 10 – 72

Div 2

Craig Skelton                       78 – 14 – 64

Jamie Beckitt                       80 – 12 – 68

Andy Thomson                    85 – 15 – 70

Steve Barton                         87 – 16 – 71

Div 3

Neal Woolway                      88 – 21 – 67

Karl Pass                                93 – 24 – 69

Mike Mills                              99 – 28 – 71

Keith Gibson                         90 – 19 – 71

2 CLUB

D Cockerham    M Abel    P Bullen    C Skelton    G McKay

N Woolway    E Thompson

 

Thursday 18th August    Individual Stableford     (30)

Div 1

Wayne Bell                          38

Scott Jackson                      38

Luke Bell                              36

Div 2

Steve Taylor                         38

Gareth Connell                    37

Steve Reeves                        36

 

RON SHORT MEMORIAL TROPHY  (Aggregate of best 2 nett scores from 3 rounds)

Billy Hewitt                           69 + 68 = 137  nett

Ben Hodgson                        70 + 70 =  140

Philip Bullen                         72 + 71 =  143

Richard Mapes                      71 + 73 =  144

Simon Withill                        73 + 71 =  144

Tom Donnelly                       73 + 71 =  144

Glen Morfitt                           75 + 70 =  145

Tom Young                            73 + 72 =  145

Steve Osgerby                        71 + 75 =  146

Ray Marr                                74 + 72 =  146

 

Sunday 14th August    Geoff Hague Salver  (Medal) 

Div 1

Graham Hurd                     75 – 9 – 66   WINNER

Steve Firth                           73 – 7 – 66    RUNNER UP

Billy Callaghan                   78 – 10 – 68

Martin Kendall                   79 – 11 – 68

Div 2

Matty Farr                           82 – 15 – 67

Chris Harvatt                      82 – 14 – 68

Chris McConaghy               83 – 15 – 68

Mark Mathews                    80 – 12 – 68

Div 3

Glenn Purdon                      89 – 21 – 68

Aaron Sylvester                   95 – 24 – 71

Colin Newton                       88 – 17 – 71

Tom Young                           88 – 17 – 71

2 CLUB

L Fratson    D Ebeltoft    M Palmer    M Clappison    T Wilkinson

 

Saturday 13th August     Mixed Open   Better ball Stableford   

C Duggleby  &  L Duggleby                              45

J Longhorn  &  J Longhorn                             44

J Page  &  S Russell                                           43

 

Thursday 11th August      Thursday individual Stableford

Div 1

Les Fuller                              38

Darren Richards                  34

Kevin Smith                          34

Div 2

John Pattinson                     39

Garath Connell                     35

Peter Stow                             35

 

Sunday 7th August    August Sunday Medal & Ron Short Memorial    (100)

Div 1

Simon Withill                               80 – 9 – 71

Ray Marr                                       77 – 5 – 72

Ben Hodgson                                75 – 3 – 72

Mark Tomlinson                          83 – 10 – 73

Div 2

Glenn Morfitt                                82 – 12 – 70

Kevin Rack                                     83 – 12 – 71

John Hall                                       86 – 13 – 73

Stuart Guthrie                               87 – 14 – 73

Div 3

Eddy Thompson                            95 – 25 – 70

Karl Memluks                                 91 – 17 – 74

Steve Oliffe                                     100 – 25 – 75

Mike Holmes                                  100 – 25 – 75

2 CLUB

M Tomlinson    M Lamb    L Grogory    W Park    S Firth

G Fewson    S Guthrie    J Jones

 

Saturday 6th August    August Saturday Medal  (112)

Div 1

Connor Eyles                                75 – 6 – 69

Neal Hammond                           77 – 8 – 69

Tom Donnelly                              81 – 11 – 70

Ian Hurford                                  81 – 10 – 71

Div 2

Keith Barker                                83 – 14 – 69

Eddy Pearson                              82 – 13 – 69

Chris Murray                               83 – 14 – 69

Dave Barley                                 82 – 12 – 70

Div 3

Gareth Clark                               84 – 18 – 66

Sam McAllister                           87 – 20 – 67

Steve Taylor                                91 – 20 – 71

Dave Beecroft                              93 – 21 – 72

2 CLUB

C Eyles    J Hutchinson    C Acey    D Lucas    D Rainforth    P Urry

 

Thursday 4th August     August Thursday Medal  (55)

Div 1

Scott Jackson                               73 – 4 – 69

Tom Donnelly                              82 – 11 – 71

George Champlin                        82 – 8 – 73

Div 2

Barry Whittles                             93 – 18 – 75

John Grout                                   94 – 19 – 75

Jeremy Glover                             93 – 18 – 75

2 CLUB

No 2’s

 

Sunday 31st July     CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP   (36 Holes)    (63)

Dickinson Trophy      Best Gross

Harland Roberts & Turnbull Trophy     Best Nett

Best Gross

Mark Lamb                     75 + 71 = 146     Dickinson Trophy winner  (Gross)

Alex Craig                        76 + 74 = 150

Jerome Foster                 75 + 76 = 151

Andy Cundill                   77 + 76 = 153

Dave Cockerham            80 + 74 = 154

Best Nett

Mark Power                  72 + 69 = 141      Harland Roberts & Turnbull Trophy  winner   (Nett)

Dan Smith                     73 + 69 = 142

Andy Melbourne          73 + 70 = 143

Lindon Metcalf             72 + 71 = 143

Andy Welford                71 +73 = 144

2 CLUB

L Bishop    D Cockerham    M Lamb    D Ellis    W Park    J Lowthorpe

 

Saturday 30th July    Ladbroke Trophy  (Greensome Medal)   (40 pairs)

Dave Hatfield & Keith Gibson                                   62.0     WINNERS

Roger Featherstone & Gareth Connell                     64.6

Dave Cockerham & Matty Hoe                                  64.6

Ray Norman & Steve Taylor                                       66.2

Pete Curry & Dave Curry                                             66.4

Luke Bell & Wayne Bell                                               66.8

Keith Sharpless & Mal Sharpless                              67.2

 

Thursday 28th July    Thursday Individual Stableford   (30)

Div 1

Connor Eyles                      40

Les Fuller                             39

Matty Farr                           39

Div 2

Damien Lambert                37

Geoff Leach                          37

Andrew Leach                      36

 

Sunday 24th July    Godders Decanter  Ind Stableford    (121)

Div 1

Lee Chapman                          42

Chris Wilson                            42

Pete Curry                                40

Steve Firth                               40

Steve Wickens                         40

Div 2

Garry Finch                              40

Frank McGruddy                     39

Guy Moore                                39

Lee Hamilton                           39

Chris Harvatt                            39

Div 3

Luke Sykes                                 43   WINNER

Dave Fishwick                           41

John Sykes                                 41

Kieron Wilson                            40

Karl Memluks                             38

2 CLUB

K Fitzsimons    G Myers    M Kendall    P Thompson    D Houghton

S Barton    C Harvett    M Magaharan    J Hall    B Butler

Mark Power    J Fisher x 2

 

Saturday 23rd July    C & G Round  4   (95)

Div 1

Chris Wilson                              44

Luke Bell                                     40

George Champlin                      40

Ian Pratt                                      38

Div 2

Carl Cooper                                 42

Andy Monday                             41

Dave Barley                                 40

Brian Hopkin                              39

Div 3

John Grout                                   46    Round 4 winner

Paul Fairbank                              40

Keith Gibson                                40

Paul Hill                                        39

2 CLUB

L Bell    W Bell    I Hurtford    C Eyles    L Stocks    E Pearson

A Monday    P Brookes    K Harrison    P Fairbank x 2

 

Thursday 21st July    July Thursday Medal  (64)

Div 1

Billy Hewitt                             73 – 6 – 67

John Mullins                           84 – 14 – 70

Chris Wilson                            75 – 5 – 70

John Page                                 83 – 13 – 70

Div 2

Harry Dobson                         94 – 25 – 69

Sam McAllister                       91 – 22 – 69

Andy Thomson                       90 – 16 – 74

Garath Connell                        97 – 24 – 74

2 CLUB

J Mullins    M Thomlinson    C Wilson    B Hodgson    A Welford

M McKay    A C Thomson

 

Sunday 17th July    Captain’s Driver  (Bogey)   (111)

Div 1

Steve Firth                      3    WINNER

Steve Green                    3

Wayne Bell                     3

Paul Ellis                         2

Div 2

Jamie Beckitt                 3    RUNNER UP

John Hall                        2

John Page                        1

Frank McGruddy            1

Div 3

Kieron Wilson                3

Tony Atkinson               2

Dave Watling                 0

Kieth Gibson                  0

2 CLUB

D Broadley    I Wood    A Smith    F McGruddy    K Tong

K Cone    H Dobson

 

Thursday 14th July    Thursday Individual Stableford  (13)

Div 1

Connor Eyles                  41

Div 2

Karl Pass                          40

 

Thursday 14th July    Seniors Open am-am   (108)

M Bird    K Fitzsimons    J Mullins    M Jelic                  97

R Norman    C Acey    J Loose    S Taylor                         93

H Gundill   D Baugh    P Brookes    B Hopkin                 92

S Branton    P Curry    M Cooke    M Russell                    91

P Hadfield    B Pashby    B Erye    K Vasey                        91

 

Sunday 10th July    July Sunday Medal    (106)

Div 1

Kieran Zeiger                   74 – 7 – 67

Billy Hewitt                      75 – 7 – 68

Wayne Bell                       78 – 9 – 69

Ben Hodgson                   74 – 4 – 70

Div 2

Dennis Ebeltoft               86 – 12 – 74

Craig Wilson                    93 – 16 – 77

Lee Hamilton                   89 – 12 – 77

Guy Moore                       93 – 16 – 77

Div 3

Craig Chamberlain          89 – 18 – 71

Dave Watling                    91 – 19 – 72

Tom Young                       90 – 18 – 72

Kieron Wilson                  96 – 23 – 73

2 CLUB

G Myers    D Richards    G Lamb    B Ombler    P Burr    D Goundry

R Marr    B Hewitt    C Chamberlain    R Hodgson    D Watling

 

Saturday 9th July           July Saturday Medal    (92)

Div 1

Luke Bell                        72 – 4 – 68

Andy Cundill                 75 – 6 – 69

Ben Hodgson                74 – 4 – 70

Connor Eyles                80 – 8 – 72

Div 2

John Shaw                    80 – 16 – 64

Ian Pratt                        84 – 12 – 72

Dave Barley                   84 – 12 – 72

Paul Bettles                   84 – 12 – 72

Div 3

Nigel Cundill                 93 – 20 – 73

Geoff Leach                    95 – 21 – 74

Olly Wilkes                     93 – 17 – 76

John Pattinson              95 – 19 – 76

2 CLUB

P Curry    P Bettles    I Pratt    B Cooper    C Desforges

 

Thursday 7th July    Individual Stableford     (23)

Div 1

Chris Murray                            41

Steve Firth                                 38

Div 2

Tony Barker (PC)                     40

Gareth Connell                         35

 

Sunday 26th June     Hoveringham Gravel Trophy   (116)

Div 1

Peter Curry                              40    Back 9

Dave Cockerham                    40

Steve Green                              39    Back 9

Nev Lucas                                 39

Div 2

Graham Coulson                     41     WINNER

Mark Matthews                       40   Back 9

Kevin Rack                                40

Lee Hamilton                           38

Div 3

Brian Drake                               40

Glenn Purdon                            39

Gerry Fewson                             38

Steve Wardale                            36

2 CLUB

Phil Thompson    Keith Hardy    Ben Ombler    Alan Musgrave

Lee Gregory    Dave Broadley

 

Saturday 25th June    C & G Round 3   (94)

Div 1

Nick Adams                            41

Leon Fratson                          40

Darren Richards                    40

Ben Hodgson                          39

Div 2

John Hall                                40

Terry Drury                            40

Brian Hopkin                          39

Jack Townsend                      39

Div 3

Karl Pass                                 42        Round 3   Winner

Eddy Thompson                    39

Dave Beecroft                         34

Paul Hill                                  33

2 CLUB

D Houghton    W Bell    D Goundry    G Hurd    D Richards    M Stocks

J Townsend    Jamie Beckitt    J Moore    L Baron    S Wickens    C Desforges

 

Sunday 19th June    Am-Am  (2 from 4)

Pete Curry    Steve Curry    Lee Baron    Tony Barker (PC)                           126  Qualify for the East Riding Presidents am-am

Alex Craig    Joe Fisher    Martin Kendall    Kevin Smith                              128

Keith Sharpless    Mal Sharpless    Steve Osgerby    Colin Kewton              128

Steve Green    Dennis Ebeltoft    Jamie Beckitt    Micah Brown                  130

2 CLUB

J Fisher    M Sharpless    D Cockerham    P Ellis    S Thompson

D Richards    D Bolt    L Fratson    G Moore

 

Thursday 16th June    Individual Stableford 

Div 1

John Hall                         41 pts

Ben Hodgson                  39 pts

Philip Beacock                38pts

Connor Eyles                   38 pts

John Shaw                       38 pts

Div 2

Tony Hutchinson           45 pts

Mel Brown                       35 pts

Sam McAllister                32 pts

 

Sunday 12th June    R & R Bowl  (Better Ball Stableford)

Dave Cockerham  &  Chris Wilson                       48 pts        WINNERS

Neal Hammond  &  Tony Barker                          47 pts

Scott Mathews  &  Mark Cooper                           47 pts

Dave Goundry  &  Aaron Sylvester                       47 pts

Stu Thompson  &  Nick Mortley                           46 pts

2 CLUB

S Drew    S Matthews    C Wilson    S Thompson   G Turner

 

Thursday 9th June    Individual Stableford 

Div 1

Daniel Smith                     42 pts

Nick Adams                       41 pts

Alex Craig                           39 pts

Div 2

Karl Harrison                     39 pts

Eric Taylor                          37 pts

Michael Robinson             37 pts

 

Thursday 9th June    Veterans Trophy  over 60’s

Keith Campbell             39 pts    (back 9)       WINNER

Ian Hurtford                  39 pts

Mel Brown                      38 pts

Kieron Wilson                37 pts

 

Sunday 5th June    June Sunday Medal   (114)

Div 1

Dave Bolt                                 77 – 9 – 68

Billy Hewitt                             77 – 8 – 69

Ben Hodgson                          74 – 4 – 70

Phil Thompson                       77 – 7 – 70

Div 2

Lee Hamilton                          84 – 13 – 71

Rick Mapes                              87 – 16 – 71

Tony Wilkinson                      84 – 13 – 71

Glenn Turner                          85 – 12 – 73

Div 3

Tom Young                             93 – 20 – 73

Keith Sharpless                      92 – 19 – 73

Tony Barker                            91 – 18 – 73

Gerry Fewson                         91 – 17 – 74

2 CLUB

N Greaves    S Wickens    B Ombler    W Park    P Curry

P Bullen    G Finch    D Ebeltoft    T Young

 

Saturday 4th June         June Saturday Medal   (128)

Div 1

Dave Cockerham                 71 – 3 – 68

Lenny Bishop                       77 – 8 – 69

Ian Hurford                          80 – 11 – 69

Gary Turner                          80 – 10 – 70

Div 2

Mark Matthews                   82 – 12 – 70

Steve Hoggard                     87 – 16 – 71

Andy Melbourne                 84 – 12 – 72

Colin Moody                        86 – 13 – 73

Div 3

Dave Beecroft                      92 – 22 – 70

Tom Oliver                           100 – 26 – 74

Gareth Clark                        93 – 18 – 75

John Sykes                           102 – 26 – 76

2 CLUB

B Hewitt    L Fratson    I Hurtford    G Turner    M Abel

N Greaves    D Ebeltoft    R Milner

 

Thursday 2nd June    June Thursday Medal   (47)

Div 1

Joe Fisher                           75 – 5 – 70

Alex Craig                           74 – 3 – 71

Ian Wood                            89 – 15 – 74

Div 2

Colin Sleight                       86 – 19 – 67

Harry Dobson                    96 – 26 – 70

Eddy Thompson                98 – 27 – 71

2 CLUB

K Stonehouse    A Thomson

 

Sunday 29th May     Individual Stableford

Div 1

Andy Smee                          38 pts

Leon Fratson                      37 pts

Kev Daniels                         36 pts

Alex Craig                            36 pts

Div 2

Terry Drury                         37 pts

Kevin Rack                          35 pts

Ken Stonehouse                 34 pts

Lee Hamilton                     33 pts

Div 3

Alan Suddaby                     39 pts

Keith Gibson                       36 pts

Joe Beaumont                     33 pts

Mike Holmes                      32 pts

2 CLUB

G Parker    G Finch

 

Saturday 28th May   British Aluminium Rnd 2 sweep

Luke Stocks                              74 – 8 – 66

Dave Houghton                       75 – 8 – 67

Scott Jackson                           72 – 5 – 67

Billy Hewitt                              78 – 9 – 69

Mark Cooper                            77 – 8 – 69

Leon Fratson                            78 – 9 – 69

Marl Tomlinson                      80 – 10 – 70

2 CLUB

J Hall    D Cockerham    J Hutchinson    G Champlin    S Curry

British Aluninium Trophy

Winner after 2 rounds            Ben Hodgson       67 + 73 = 140

Runner up                                 Les Fuller             68 + 74 = 142

 

Saturday 28th May    Ideal Standard Rnd 2  sweep

Karl Pass                                        96 – 27 – 69

Garath Clark                                 89 – 19 – 70

Dave Beecroft                               93 – 22 – 71

Tony Atkinson                              88 – 17 – 71

Les Tunstall                                  88 – 17 – 71

Andy Monday                               87 – 15 – 72

Chris Murray                                87 – 15 – 72

2 CLUB

M Brown    D Beecroft    Brian Hpokin

Ideal Standard Trophy 

Winner     Roger Featherstone                 66 + 72 = 138

Runner up    Matty Farr                             67 + 77 = 144

 

Thursday 26th May   Individual Stableford   (34 Entries)

Div 1

Dean Morgan                               39 pts

Rob Morris                                   38 pts

Connor Eyles                                38 pts

Div 2

John Shaw                                     39 pts

Steve Hoggard                              37 pts

Colin Slight                                    37 pts

 

Sunday 22nd May    Fossitt & Thorne Trophy  (Medal)

Div 1

Phil Thompson                      75 – 8 – 67      Runner up

Alex Craig                               71 – 3 – 68

Phil Bullen                              75 – 6 – 69

Gary Turner                           80 – 11 – 69

Div 2

Lee Baron                              83 – 16 – 67      Fossitt & Thorne Winner

Chris Acey                             82 – 12 – 70

Andy Welford                       85 – 13 – 72

Liam Widdowson                87 – 15 – 72

Div 3 

Brian Dodsley                       85 – 17 – 68

Olly Wilkes                            87 – 18 – 69

Kieron Wilson                      93 – 24 – 69

Les Tunstall                          88 – 17 – 71

2 CLUB

L Metcalf    D Bolt    P Curry    J Page    M Matthews    G Purdon

J Balmer    D Boyes

 

Saturday 21st May    British Aluminium Round 1

Ben Hodgson                       72 – 5 – 67

Les Fuller                              79 – 11 – 68

Lee Chapman                       80 – 12 – 68

Stephen Whitlam                83 – 14 – 69

Mark Mathews                    82 – 13 – 69

2 CLUB

L Chapman    Wayne Bell    Stephen Whitlam    P Curry    L Fuller

J Hutchinson    J Denman    M Matthews    C Eyles

Ideal Standard Round 1

Roger Featherstone               82 – 16 – 66

Matty Farr                               83 – 16 – 67

Neal Woolway                        92 – 22 – 70

Steve Barton                           87 – 16 – 71

Tony Barker                            91 – 18 – 73

2 CLUB

G Connell    Ken Stonehouse

 

Thursday 19th May    Thursday Individual Stableford

Div 1

Lee Gregory                        39 pts

Connor Eyles                      36 pts

Ian Pratt                              34 pts

Div 2

Bob Cooper                         35 pts

Mel Brown                          32 pts

Garath Connell                   30 pts

 

 

Sunday 15th May   Individual Stableford (Sweep)

Wayne Pidd                               40 pts

Phil Thompson                          39 pts

Sam Hare                                   38 pts

Lee Gregory                               37 pts

Glen Morfitt                               37 pts

Darren Richards                       37 pts

Div 2

Steve Barton                             40 pts

John Hall                                   37 pts

Phil Burgess                              36 pts

Dene Lancaster                         36 pts

Gary Buckle                               34 pts

Graham Coulson                       34 pts

Div 3

Karl Cone                                    41 pts

Matty Farr                                  40 pts

Kieron Wilson                            40 pts

Peter Wilkinson                         40 pts

Keith Gibson                               37 pts

Tony Hutchinson                       35 pts

2 CLUB

Dennis Ebeltoft x 2    Chris Wilson    Dave Ellis    Lindon Metcalf    Sam Hare

Dave Bolt    Chris Palmer    Glen Morfitt    Terry Inglis    Garry Buckle

Karl Cone    Eddie Thompson    Matty Farr

 

Saturday 14th May   C&G Round 2

Div 1

Nick Greaves                            40 pts     Round 2 winner

Scott Jackson                            38 pts

Wayne Bell                                37 pts

Dave Beacock                           36 pts

Div 2

John Hutchinson                     38 pts

Paul Bettles                               38 pts

Keith Barker                              38 pts

Lee Chapman                            37 pts

Div 3

Eric Taylor                                40 pts

Matty Farr                                 37 pts

Mike Mills                                 37 pts

Garath Clark                             36 pts

2 CLUB

G Myers    Eric Taylor

 

 

Sunday 8th May   May Sunday Medal

Div 1

Steve Green                            74 – 6 – 68

Glen Morfitt                           82 – 11 – 71

Joe Fisher                               76 – 5 – 71

Chris Wilson                          76 – 5 – 71

Div 2

Tom Donnelly                        82 – 12 – 70

Tony Barker  PC                    88 – 16 – 72

Lee Baron                               88 – 15 – 73

Rick Mapes                            90 – 16 – 74

Div 3

Micah Brown                        89 – 23 – 66

Steve Wardale                      92 – 20 – 72

Ollie Wilkes                           91 – 18 – 73

Tony Barker                          91 – 18 – 73

2 CLUB

Wayne Pidd    Phil Thompson    Nick Greaves    Steve Wickens    Lee Gregory

Trevor Snowden    Stu Thompson    Rick Mapes    Karl Memluks    Micha Brown

 

Saturday 7th May   May Saturday Medal 

Div 1

Martin Smith                        81 – 10 – 71

Danny Proctor                      81 – 9 – 72

Ben Seaver                            84 – 11 – 73

Chris Wilson                        78 – 5 – 73

Div 2

Chris Adams                         80 – 15 – 65

Tom Donnelly                      82 – 13 – 69

Brian Hopkins                     86 – 15 – 71

Steve Hoggard                     88 – 16 – 72

Div 3

Danny Hill                            84 – 17 – 67

Liam Heads                          84 – 17 – 67

Paul Hill                                92 – 19 – 73

Micah Brown                        96 – 23 – 73

2 CLUB

Martin Smith   Mark Cooper    Danny Proctor    Chris Wilson

Steve Whitlam    Keith Barker    Neil Hardy    Tom Donnelly

 

Thursday 5th May   May Thursday Medal

Div 1

Sam Hare                              77 – 8 – 69

David Thompson                85 – 15 – 70

Mike Stocks                         77 – 6 – 71

Scott Jackson                      76 – 5 – 71

Div 2

John Sykes                           98 – 27 – 71

Jeremy Glover                     93 – 18 – 75

Matty Farr                            95 – 19 – 76

Dave Curry                           96 – 20 – 76

2 CLUB

Ben Hodgson & Nick Greaves  Hole – in – one

Jeremy Glover   Mike Stocks

 

Sunday 1st May 2016    Spooner Spring Trophy   (Ind Stableford)

Div 1

Gary Myers                           39 pts

Scott Jackson                       37 pts

Steve Curry                           37 pts

Dennis Ebeltoft                    37 pts

Div 2

Bill Butler                              39 pts     WINNER

Paul Tidy                               39 pts      RUNNER UP

David Thompson                 38 pts

Dennis Ovington                 38 pts

Div 3

Matty Farr                             37 pts

Danny Hill                             36 pts

Brian Dodsley                       35 pts

Les Tunstall                           35 pts

2 CLUB

P Thompson    Martin Kendall    Graham Hurd    Ben Ombler    Steve Drew

Steve Story    Will Park    Dave Thompson    John Hall    Paul Tidy

Lee Hamilton    Les Tunstall

 

Saturday 30th April    Police Shield  Bogey

Div 1

Pete Curry                          +1

Lenny Bishop                       0

Mike Stocks                          0

Lee Chapman                       0

Div 2

Eddy Pearson                     +3

Rob Wise                             +2

Joe Wdgner                        +2

Andy Welford                     +1

Div 3

John Ingram                       +5      WINNER

Matty Farr                           +3      RUNNER UP

Steve Gardner                     +1

Dave Beecroft                       0

2 CLUB

L Fratson    S Whittaker    Dave Thompson    Eddy Pearson

Dave Beecroft    John Ingram

 

Thursday 28th April   Thursday Individual Stableford 

Div 1

Nev Lucas                         34 pts

George Champlin            33 pts

Glenn Turner                    31 pts

Div 2

Jack Townsend                 46 pts

John Shaw                         35 pts

Graham Ellis                     32 pts

                                          

Sunday 10th April   AM – AM  2 from 4 

Dave Bolt    Ian Wood    Eddy Thompson    Ben Ombler                                    130  back 3

Steve Gardner    Dan Salter    Glenn Purdon    Mark Matthews                        130  back 9

Darren Richards    Rick Foster    Dean Morgan    Aaron Sylvester                   130  back 9

Graham Lamb    Dave Houghton    Simon Withill    Harry Dobson                 130

Will Park    Dave Ellis    Kev Daniels    Rick Mapes                                              131

2 CLUB

D Cockerham    P Auker    D Lancaster    G Lamb    D Houghton

J Lowthorpe    W Pidd    D Salter    K Rack    J Shaw

 

Saturday 9th April    AM-AM 2 from 4 

Scott Jackson    Steve Murray    Danny Hill    Liam Heads                                 125

Alex Craig    Joe Fisher    Martin Kendall    Chris Harvatt                                  125  back 9

Wayne Bell    Gareth Clark    Dave Beecroft    Karl Pass                                      128

Dave Thomson    Eddy Pearson    Karl Cone    Neil Hardy                                 129

John Denman    John Hutchinson    Keith Barker    Brian Lawson                  131

2 CLUB

W Bell    K Cone    N Hardy    J Hutchinson    V Hulme    M Cooper

B Hewitt    C Acey    R Featherstone   M Stocks    A Gilbey

A James    A Jones